Series Standings

2012-13 YORKSHIRE POINTS SERIES

Full 2012-13 Yorkshire Points Series Standings (xls spreadsheet)

Veteran & Women

1 V40 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport 699
2 V40 Andy Peace Crosstrax 690
3 V40 Chris Young Pedalsport 686
4 V40 Mike Young Pedalsport 678
5 V40 Chris Taylor Pedalsport 676
6 V40 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo 674
7 V40 Graeme Bird U/A 650
8 V40 Steve Bottomley Crosstrax 637
9 V40 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing 613
10 V40 Marcus Spencer Hargreaves Cycles 612
11 V40 Richard Allen Here Come the Belgians 605
12 V40 J Wright Wakefield CC 571
13 V40 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks 567
14 V40 John Hick 555
15 V50 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly 537
16 V40 Jough Watson Charge 527
17 V40 Tim Gill Ilkley CC 523
18 V40 Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers 522
19 V40 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion 507
20 V40 Phil Hinchcliffe Bradford RCC 501
21 V50 Charles Warren 494
22 V50 Tim Beachill Huddersfield RC 484
23 V50 Kevin Holmes U/A 480
24 V40 Dan Cook Planet X 470
25 V40 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo 462
26 V40 David Jennaway U/A 454
27 V50 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers 432
28 V40 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley 429
29 V40 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers 418
30 V50 Brian Perks Pedalsport 406
31 V40 Nick Waggett Here Come the Belgians 397
32 V40 David Kinlock Ilkley CC 379
33 V40 Seth Smith Paul Milnes RT 378
34 V40 Matt Denby Jewson Thule 377
82 V40 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT 373
35 V40 Matthew Entiknap Malton Whs 369
36 V40 Mark Jacobi Peak RC 361
37 V40 Steve Shepherd Jorvic MTB 359
38 V40 Dick Ballantine Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport 355
39 V40 Stuart Rider Riders Cycle Centre 351
40 V40 Phil Wood Triangle RT 338
41 W Adela Carter Hope 333
42 V50 Justin Morgan Pedalsport 331
43 V40 Steve Barnes Zepnat 330
44 V50 Owen Henrikson Norton Whs 324
45 V40 Stefan Macina JD Cycles 319
46 V40 John Savage Clifton CC 318
47 V40 Richard Dobson Whiterose 312
48 WV Marie Jackson Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly 312
49 V40 Matthew Cox Ilkley CC 307
50 V40 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers 300
51 V40 Simon Pickard Jedi Cyclesport 294
52 V40 Steve Rimmer H.V.W. 283
53 V40 Tony Mills York Cycleworks 279
54 V50 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova 276
55 V40 Andrew Tones 276
56 V40 Paul Dixon VS Cycles 267
57 V40 Tim Evans Harrogate Nova 263
58 V40 Pete Dukes Huddersfield Star Whe 255
59 V40 Nigel Hollyman 249
60 V40 Andy Westwell Pedalsport 248
61 V50 Mike Scott Sheffield Stars CSC 233
62 V40 Kevin Hickey Bronte Whs 229
63 V40 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers 222
64 V40 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes RT 218
65 V40 Andrew Moxon Otley CC 215
67 V40 Dermott McKee 214
68 V40 Neil Hendry Dirtwheels 209
69 V40 Clive Greatdrex 197
70 V40 Ted Siement Harrogate Nova 193
71 V40 Nick Dorsey Batley CC 191
72 V40 Nick Elder Dirtwheels Cycles 183
73 V40 Glen Armstong Wakefield Tri 179
74 V50 John Graveling Ilkley CC 176
75 V40 Andrew Lord Condor 175
76 V40 Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks 170
77 V40 David Green Bronte Wheelers 168
78 V40 Stu Coates J.D.Cycle 165
79 V60 N Middlemas 164
80 W Laura Jolly 163
81 V40 Glen Moses Crosstrax 160
83 V40 Steff Chandler Horwich 157
84 W Annabel Simpson Hope 156
85 V40 Andy Cook HVW 154
86 V40 Ian McParland Bronte Wheelers 154
87 V70 John Ginley CONDOR RC 152
88 V40 James Dyson Z.R.T. 152
89 V40 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC 152
90 W Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers 150
91 V40 Peter Dixon 147
92 V40 Jon Howard W.T.C. 146
93 V40 Martin Silkstone Pedalsport 139
94 V40 Dean Smith Team Elite 139
95 V40 Paul Reed U/A 135
96 V40 Paul Waddington V.c. Beverley 133
97 V40 R Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley 128
98 V50 Chris Parker East Bradford CC 126
99 WJ Libby Greatorex Wakefield 125
100 V40 Paul Nutton 120
101 V50 Gary Marsh Paul Milnes 117
102 WV Juliet Horrocks Hope 115
103 V50 John Galway Keswick Bikes 115
104 W Alison Kinloch Ilkley CC 111
105 V50 Paul Watson Paul Milnes RT 110
106 WV Nicky Hartle Dirtwheels 109
107 V40 Steve McCall Ravensthorpe C.C. 109
108 V40 Paul Goulden Here ComesTheBelgians 107
109 WV Beate Kubitz Velo Club Moulin 105
110 V40 Richard Brewster U.A 104
111 V40 Steve Sears 102
112 V40 Sam Galloway 98
113 WV Lyn Bland Norton Wheelers 98
114 V40 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers 98
115 V40 Pete Middleton Zepnat 97
116 V40 Rick Lister RWD Factory Racing 96
117 V40 Craig Moody Pedalsport 96
118 V50 Keith Ainworth L.A. Squadon 95
120 V50 Barry Kipling MTS 94
119 V40 Andrew Johnstone Clifton CC 94
121 V40 Martyn Bradford Paul Milnes 93
122 V50 Paul Bosomworth MTS 93
123 V40 Dave Haygarth PLanet X 92
124 V40 Alan Dorrington PLanet X 90
125 V40 Chipps Chippendale Singletrack 89
126 V40 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC 88
127 V50 Roy Hunt Colnago 88
128 V40 Powell Rob Malton Wheelers 87
129 W Nikola Butler Pedalsport 86
130 V40 Shaun Rudge 86
131 V40 John Shaw VanDessel R.C. 86
132 V40 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers 85
133 V40 Ian O’Brian RST 84
134 V40 A Hatfield 83
135 V50 Chris Beetham WYPCC 83
137 V50 David Stevens TriangleRT 83
136 V40 Sean Beswick zepnat 83
138 V40 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC 82
139 V40 John Mein Derwentside CC 82
140 W Diane Lee Zepnat 81
141 V40 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team 81
143 W Victoria Wilkinson JD Cycles 80
142 V40 Ben Everett W.T.C. 80
144 V40 Terry Lightfoot York Tri Club 79
145 V40 Konrad Manning Rapha Condor 79
146 V40 Phil Webster Alton Youth Hostel 79
147 V40 Jason Hynd MTB Guisborough 78
148 V40 C Nelson Pelgian 77
150 V50 Pete Wilkin Fietsen Tempo 77
149 V40 Matt Rigby Norton Wheelers 77
151 V40 Sean Hobau VC Cumbria 75
152 V40 Mike Page RAF CC 75
153 V50 D Schofield Rossendale RC 74
154 V40 Paul Lamb Boneshakers Bikes 74
155 V40 A Woodward HSW 73
156 WV Nerys Rollinson 73
158 V60 Philip Jones Crosstrax 73
159 V50 Steve Wilson MTS Inkland 73
157 V40 Ed Brown Norton Wheelers 73
160 V40 Neil Welsh CSP 72
161 V50 Pete Howarth Withington Wheelers 71
162 V40 Alan King MTS 71
163 V40 Andy Marshall VS cycles 71
164 V40 Jon Allan Here ComesTheBelgians 69
165 V40 David Shaw 69
166 V40 John Wood Finsbury Park CC 69
167 V40 Tom Watt Histon MTB 68
168 V40 Andy Brindle Horwich CC 68
169 V40 Craig Forrester Dior Xt RC 67
170 V40 J Metcalf Dennis Distribution 67
171 V40 Steve Smales Boneshakers Bikes 67
172 V40 Phil Ingham Pedalsport 66
173 V40 Ian Ashworth Cyclesport Pendle 66
174 V40 Lee Emmerson Infinity Cycles 65
175 V40 Colin Moses Crosstrax 65
176 V50 Mark Anderton Tod Harriers 64
177 V40 Mark Mather Adept Precision 64
178 V40 Stephen Brazier MTS 62
180 V50 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes 61
179 V40 Simon Beldon T.Swift 61
181 WV Tracy Fletcher Empella 60
182 V40 Doug Hart Yorkshire Velo 60
183 V40 Andy Moss Adept RT 60
184 V40 Elbor Nick Dirtwheelers 60
185 V40 B Carr Stay Classy RC 59
186 V40 Tony Kitchen Airevalley RT 59
187 V50 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution 57
188 V50 Peter Payton Cyclesport Pendle 57
189 WV Rachael Mellor HVW 56
190 V70 John Dowell Heanor Clarion 55
191 V50 Neil McLoughlin Harrogate Nova 55
192 V40 Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers 55
193 V40 J Rutter Cyclesport Pendle 54
194 V40 Mark Turner CSP 53
196 WV Karren Ballentine Craven Energy 53
195 WJ Zoe Armstrong Scott Contessa 53
197 V40 J Patrickson 53
198 V40 Steven Plunkett 53
199 V50 Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC 52
202 V50 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes 51
200 V40 Nigel Baldwin Yorks Velo 51
201 V40 Ian Cliffe 51
206 V50 Mark Whittaker Todmorden 50
203 V40 Andy Faichney C.R.C Hull 50
204 V40 A Leah 50
205 V40 Shaun Walker W.T.C. 50
207 V40 K Forrester 49
209 W Jenn Hopkins 49
210 V50 J Humphy Sheffield Trec 49
208 V40 Darren French Cyclesport Pendle 49
211 V40 Andrew Sidey Darlington Tri 49
212 V40 Chris Morrey Doncaster Wheelers 48
213 WJ Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Tri 47
215 V50 John 47
214 V40 John Docker HSW 47
216 V40 Jason Ridedale Airedale Chemical 46
217 V40 John Parkinson Here Come the Belgians 44
218 V40 Fraser Hardie KCAC 44
219 W Emma Osenton Kinesis-Morullo 42
220 W Ali Mills Mills CC 41
221 V40 Martin Bostock 41
222 V40 G Jackson 40
224 V50 Graham Mouser W.T.C. 39
225 V50 John Redmond Paul Milnes RT 39
223 V40 Jaming David Dennis Distribution 39
226 V40 A Bennard Lancaster 37
229 W Lucy Wheater Norton Wheelers 37
227 V50 Paul Dalton Matlock C.C. 37
228 V50 GrahamW.T.C WardThompson 37
231 V50 Graham Kennerley Lancaster 35
230 V40 G Baines 35
232 V40 Craig Forrester Dior Xt RC 34
233 V40 Daniel Shaw Halifax IMPS 34
234 W Jess Bacon Clifton CC 33
235 V40 M Wansdown 33
236 V40 J Robinson 32
237 V40 John Whiteley HSW 32
238 V40 G Parkin Wakefield Tri 31
239 V40 J Cullen 31
240 V40 Neil Pilling Wakefield tri 29
241 V40 Kev Saville Norton Wheelers 29
242 WJ Emily Barnes Condor Cycles 28
243 W Bev Blakeman InfinityCycles 27
244 V50 Ward-Thompson Graham 27
245 V40 Mark Turton W.T.C. 27
246 V40 H Collingridge Velocare 26
247 V40 E Oxley On One 25
248 V40 M Bradley H.C.T.B. 25
249 V40 Martin Price Calder Clarion 25
250 W Sarah Kennedy InfinityCycles 24
251 V40 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers 24
253 W Caroline Page RAF CC 22
252 V40 Paul Brotler 22
254 V40 D Topping 22
255 W Jane Chadwick Dirtwheels 21
256 W Rachel Lightfoot York Tri Club 20
257 V40 Richard Edwards MSW 19
258 WV Karen Payton Cyclesport Pendle 18
259 V40 McCall Steve Ravensthorpe C.C. 18
260 WJ Charlotte Cox Ilkley CC 17
261 V50 Steve Webster Bronte Wheelers 17
263 V60 Brian Clayton 14
262 V40 Dan BORDoley 14
264 V50 Paul Feather Wakefield Tri 13
265 V40 Barry Wain W.T.C. 12
266 W Laurene Fraisse 11
267 W Michelle Morris All Terain 11
268 V50 Stewart Yates Wakefield Tri 11
269 V50 David Hare 10
270 V50 Rick Hodgson Nova Harrogate 10
271 V40 John Wilson W.T.C. 10
272 V40 Tim Holden 9
274 W Madeline Rolinson 8
275 V60 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes RT 8
273 V40 Patrick O’Connor Wakefield Tri 8
276 V40 Andrew wilcock East Bradford CC 7
277 WJ Lizzie Watson Paul Milnes 6
278 WV Hilary Bloor Crosstrax 5
279 WV Alison Crutchley Pedalsport 5
281 W Caroline Lockyer Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport 5
280 V50 Richard Fenn Calder Clarion 5
282 V40 Carl Sawyer K.P.C.C. 5
284 W Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova 3
283 V50 Chris Nunn Paul Milnes RT 3
285 V70 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion 2
286 W Emma Peasland 1

Youth

1 U16 Chris Barnes Seacroft Whs 696
2 U16 Alfie Moses Bronte Whs 689
3 U16 Rob Scott East Bradford CC 684
4 U16 Tom Seaman Wakefield Jun Tri 677
5 U14 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Jun Tri 640
6 U14 Matt Taylor Pedalsport 638
7 U14 Mason Hollyman KCA 636
8 U14G Lucy Horrocks Team Hope 627
9 U14 Simeon Young Pedalsport 603
10 U16 Joe Williams 594
11 U14 Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers 586
12 U14 Harry Hardcastle KCA 568
13 U14 Harry Cooper-Oldroyd KCA 555
14 U16G Ruby Pilling Wakefield Jun Tri 549
15 U14 Euan Cameron East Bradf 543
16 U14 Jordan Reed Wakefield Jun Tri 524
17 U16 Joe Parker East Bradford CC 482
18 U16 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova 470
19 U16 Ben Dransfield Wakefield Tri 431
20 U16 Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo 405
21 U16 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport 394
22 U14 Jamie Ridehalgh Airdale Chemical 389
23 U14G Sophie thackray Paul Milnes 387
24 U16G Amira mellor Holme Valley Wh 379
25 U16 Bobbin Gardner Team Hope 379
26 U16G Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield JT 379
27 U14 Ryan Middlemiss Dirtwheels 373
28 U14 Chris Wilson Wakefield Jun Tri 366
29 U14 Thomas Nelson Pedalsport 361
30 U16 Luke Benn 357
31 U16 George Fox East Bradford CC 349
32 U16 Daniel Gilpin 337
33 U16 Alex Foley Leeds Mercury 330
34 U14 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC 320
35 U16 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles 288
36 U16 York Holden Pedalsport 273
37 U16G Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers 260
38 U16 Dylan Flesher Nova CC 239
39 U14 Tom Wilson East Bradford CC 233
40 U14 Joe Pilling Wakefield 228
41 U14G Felicity Gledhill Planet X 223
42 U14G Emma Hansen Wakefield JT 214
43 U14 Cory Edmondson CSP 181
44 U16 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle 181
45 U14 Jack Ford Wakefield 168
46 U14 Arran Brayshaw East Bradfo 149
47 U14G Georgina Mouser Wakefield JT 149
48 U14 Chris Miles Bronte Wheelers 147
49 U14 Reece Oldfield Bronte Wheelers 140
50 U16 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks 99
51 U14 Thomas Mein MTS Cyclesport 98
53 U14 Tom Humphrey Easltands Velo 95
52 U16 Adam Hartley Velo City 95
54 U16 Will Lewis High Peak 95
55 U14 Benjamin Moody Achieve Cycle Coach 92
56 U16G Abby Parkinson RST Racing Team 91
57 U14 Ben Turner Doncaster Wheelers 90
58 U14 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo 88
59 U16G Sarah Lomas Matlock CC 86
60 U16G Emma Brady Scott Contessa 85
61 U14 Ben Wait Lincs Squad 83
62 U16 Lewis Howarth Bronte Wheelers 82
63 U14 Lewis Gardiner Hudd Star 81
64 U16 Sam Travis KCA 80
65 U16 Tom Payton CSP 80
67 U14 Will Turner VS Cycles 79
66 U16 Sam Horrocks Hope 79
68 U14 Joe Faichney City Road Club Hull 77
69 U14G Georgia Ashworth CSP 76
70 U16 Liam Gilpin Wakefield 75
71 U14 Will Bunting Out of the Saddle 74
72 U14 Anver Bordeley 71
73 U14G Felicity Kendall Planet X 71
74 U14 Ross Foley Leeds Mercury 68
75 U14 Gaetan Stevens triangle 68
76 U16 Jack ? 67

Senior & Junior

1 U23 Nick Barnes Zepnat RT 661
2 S Joshua Keep 659
3 Jun Ben Pygott PaulMilnesBradfordOly 645
4 U23 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes RT 609
5 S Richard Crabtree Pedalsport 606
6 U23 Ben Cooper Dirtwheels 602
7 S David Beachill Huddersfield RC 567
8 U23 Rob Watson Dirtwheels 559
9 S Andy Johnson Yorkshire Velo 539
10 Jun David Peacock Bronte Whs 535
11 Jun Seb Marsh Paul Milnes RT 515
12 S Paul Milsom Calder Clarion 502
13 S David Morris Harrogate Nova 497
14 S Jamie Sharp HOPE 483
15 Jun Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT 482
16 S Simon Maudsley Dirtwheels 480
17 S Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC 477
18 Jun Connor Palliser East Bradford CC 472
19 Jun Brandon Stock Clifton CC 451
20 S Tim Kershaw Velo Cake 413
21 U23 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT 396
22 S Neil Crampton Crosstrax 392
23 S Dieter Droger Dirtwheels 387
24 S James Dalton Pedalsport 383
25 S Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wh 382
26 S Rob Partridge Endura Racing 340
27 S Ruari Revell Dirtwheels 336
28 S Andy Rudd Dirtwheels 334
29 S Damien Kelly Epic MTB 313
30 S John Croston Calder Clarion 297
31 U23 Jake Womersley Sportscover Altura 293
32 S Mark Burgess Calder Clarion 279
33 S Matthew Asquith East Bradford 278
34 Jun Mike Thompson TEF Richardsons 274
35 S Tom Randall Rock Racing 272
36 Jun Jamie Morgan Pedalsport 269
37 S Jonny Linebear Hargreaves 260
38 S Anthony Greiff DL 254
39 S James Atkinson York RC 230
40 S Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution 224
41 S Mark Richmond JD Cycles 223
42 S Andy Martlew Norton Wheelers 216
43 S Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing 200
44 S Kyle Wells Calder Clarion 193
46 S Andrew Stuart Notts Clarion 193
45 U23 Jack Clarkson Hope 193
47 S Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport 189
48 U23 Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers 186
49 S Kenny Haswell Cestria Cycles RT 182
50 U23 Joe Moses Sportscover Altura 181
51 S Stu Clayton Zipfit 174
52 S David O’Neill Teamwork Ireland 168
53 S Ashton Payne Hope 168
54 S Chris Ward 165
55 S Jiri Klekner Wheelspin Cycles 164
56 S Seth Smith Paul Milnes RT 163
57 Jun Edwin OliverEvans Boneshaker 162
58 S Craig Gath York Cycle 157
59 S Dave Johnson Dirtwheels 156
60 S Mick Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion 155
61 S Jonny Tomes Craven Energy 147
62 S David Shaw Hudds s/wheeler 145
63 S Tom Howarth 144
64 S Alistair Cooks Leeds Bradford TRI 135
65 S Ben Oglesby 135
66 S Adam Pridmore 135
67 S Iain Sharpe 130
68 S Tim Lupton Zipfit 126
69 S Daniel Wright 126
70 S Rob Jebb Hope 100
71 S Rab Wardell 99
72 S Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing 99
73 S McNichol V.C Moulin 96
74 S Keith Murry 95
75 S Tom Last IG SIGMA 95
76 S Kyle Burleigh Notts Clarion 93
77 S Huw Oliver 91
79 S Hugo Humphreys Leeds UNICC 91
78 U23 Bruce Dalton Kinesis 91
80 S Ben Eedy 90
81 S Matt Denby Jewson Thule 89
82 Jun Ed McParland GT Racing UK 88
83 S Steven Ward MTS Cyclesport 88
84 S Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes 87
85 S Chris Clark York Cycle Works 86
86 S Sean Downey Cycleways 85
87 S Rob Pare 84
88 S Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes 83
89 S Richard Allan 82
90 S Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory 82
91 S Daniel Lock 82
92 S K Johnson Scott U.K. 81
93 S Graeme Warren 80
95 Jun Stephen Lee Hetton Hawkes 80
94 S Tom Hill Garage Bikes 80
96 S Garry Cockcroft Bronte Wheelers 79
97 U23 Lewis Trepai-Wilson Ashfield R.C. 79
98 S Mark Rushby Pedalsport 78
99 S Joe Partridge Dirtwheels 78
100 S James Tudon 77
101 S Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC 77
102 S Andrew Wood Bronte Wheelers 77
103 S Ben Woolvbridon 76
104 S Andy Harwood 76
105 S Joey Partridge Dirtwheels 75
106 S Darrell Teesdale CRC 75
107 S Andy Laycock 74
108 S Jarrod Haird W.T.C. 74
109 S Mark Harrison MTS Cyclesport 74
110 S Lee Brown Holme Valley WHS 73
111 S Oliver Dixon Notts Clarion 73
112 S Stuart Horsham 72
113 S Matt Humpage Islabikes 72
114 S Ben Oakes VC Briganti 72
115 Jun Oliver Payton CSP 71
116 S Keiran Curran 70
117 S Dave Arthuk 70
118 Jun Connor Palliser E.B.C.C. 69
119 S Darren Frewey Cycle Sport Pendle 69
120 S Charles Warren 69
122 Jun Tim Small Bronte Wheelers 68
121 S Toby Holmes Otley C.C. 68
123 S Ian Cliffe Ilkley CC 67
124 S Dan Ladle BBM N.V.C.C 67
125 S Connor O Wakefield Tri 66
126 S Chris Tomes Paul Milnes 66
127 S Clive Upton Hambleton Wheelers 66
128 S Clive Greatorex Todmorden Harriers 64
129 S Tom Pulleyn 64
130 S Martin Wait Lincsquad 64
131 S Adrian Scott Rock Racing 62
132 S Tom Hebditch Dirtwheels 60
133 S James Shawcross Gosforth RC 60
134 S Rick Ballantine Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport 57
135 S Mark Bulliuant U/A 57
136 S Stewart Kneetle 57
137 S Tim Brown Wakey Tri club 56
138 S Chris Spittal Harrogate Nova 56
139 S Jamie Tweddell Wakefield Tri 56
140 S Rob Atkin York Tri. Club 54
141 S Ben Smith 53

Clubs & Teams

1 Pedalsport 7715
2 Wakefield Tri & Jun Tri 5546
3 Paul Milnes RT 4916
4 Dirtwheels 4022
5 East Bradford CC 3808
6 Hope 3747
7 Bronte Wheelers 3393
8 Crosstrax 2191
9 Norton Wheelers 1973
10 KCA 1958
11 Harrogate Nova 1813
12 Huddersfield Star Wheelers 1733
13 Ilkley CC 1580
14 Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport 1505
15 Here Come the Belgians 1494
16 Zepnat 1404
17 Calder Clarion 1367
18 York Cycleworks 1335
19 Huddersfield RC 1331
20 Yorkshire Velo 1112
21 Cyclesport Pendle 1027
22 Hargreaves Cycles 1026
23 PLanet X 946
24 Holme Valley Wheelers 945
25 Clifton CC 896

Full 2012-13 Yorkshire Points Series Standings (xls spreadsheet)

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Bespoke Sports Kit
Bespoke Sports Kit have put together some amazing YCCA products for you to buy & they will make a donation to YCCA for every item purchased. Great for Christmas presents! Check out the online shop below or at one of our events: Bespoke Sports Kit YCCA Online Store
Our Sponsors
%d bloggers like this: