Bradford Trophy

Peel Park, Bradford, British Cycling National Trophy Rd 5

14/12/2014

Main Event Results – British Cycling Website

Under 12 Results

Thanks to Bradford Bandits (Shirley, Jeremy and Ian) and Leeds Mercury for all their help in running this event and to Phil, Nora and Sharon, the judging team!

Under 8

1 Jack McElhone Leeds Mercury
2 Harry Fox Paul Milnes
3 Sian Thompson Bronte Wheelers 1st Girl
4 Mackenzie Riley Holmfirth CC
5 Evie Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers 2nd girl
6 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits
7 Ewen Wilkinson East Bradford CC
8 Finlay Wilkinson East Bradford CC
9 Seth Jackson KCA
10 Lucas Ellwell East Bradford CC
11 Laura Asquith East Bradford CC 3rd Girl
12 Ben Gaunt Leeds Mercury
13 Charlie Albone Bronte Wheelers
14 Ethan Cassidy East Bradford CC

Under 10

1 Oliver Akers Holmfirth CC
2 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers
3 Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny
4 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo
5 Freya Brealey East Bradford CC 1st Girl
6 Matthew Warriner Pedalsport
7 Joseph Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers
8 Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC
9 James Roberts Ilkey CC
10 Denholm Edwards
11 Freya Whiteside Ilkey CC 2nd Girl
12 Milo Hull East Bradford CC
13 Anna Kippen Leeds Mercury 3rd Girl
14 Andrew Whewell East Bradford CC
15 Megan Wilkinson East Bradford CC 4th Girl
16 Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers
17 Sally Asquith East Bradford CC 5th Girl
18 Ben Greenwood East Bradford CC
19 Olivia Fox Paul Milnes 6th Girl

Under 12

1 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo
2 Max Poole BikeBox
3 Bjorn Koerdt All Terrain Cycles
4 Chris Hibbert Vc Lincoln
5 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers
6 Riley Blackmore Pedalsport
7 Spencer Davis CC Abergavenny
8 Adam Bent Border City Wheelers
9 Toby Kershaw Pedalsport
10 Joe Thorp Mossley CRC
11 Daniel Reynolds Paul Milnes
12 Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth CC 1st Girl
13 James Clark Pedalsport
14 Owen Thompson Bronte Wheelers
15 Amber Hull East Bradford CC 2nd Girl
16 Jack Coates East Bradford CC
17 Nathan Fortune KCA
18 Elora Foley Leeds Mercury 3rd Girl
19 Blake Mawson-Burren
20 Elliot Greenwood East Bradford CC
21 Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits
22 Spike Elwell East Bradford CC
23 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC 4th Girl
24 Orla Hunt Leeds Mercury 5th Girl
25 Hannah Gaunt Leeds Mercury 6th Girl

Advertisements
Our Sponsors
National Championships
The National Cyclo-Cross Championships come to Peel Park in Bradford 7-8 January 2017. We've launched a new website to help riders, spectators and sponsors alike including the all-important link to online entry. And following Shrewsbury's#dirtyweekend inspiration last January, we'll be using the helpful and informative hashtag #yorkshirelegover to help promote our event. The website is at http://www.cxchamps.co.uk
%d bloggers like this: