Round 1 Northallerton

2012-13 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Winter Series
Round 1 – Northallerton
Sunday 2 Sept 2012

Youth Race
1 Chris Barnes Seacroft Whs U16
2 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks U16
3 Thomas Mein MTS Cyclesport U14
4 Alfie Moses Bronte Whs U16
5 Rob Scott East Bradford CC U16
6 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles U16
7 Harry Hardcastle KCA U14
8 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U14
9 Benjamin Moody Achieve Cycle Coach U14
10 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle U16
11 Jordan Reed Wakefield Jun Tri U14
12 Lucy Horrocks Team Hope U14G
13 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Jun Tri U14
14 Mason Murzalli Bronte Wheelers U14
15 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14
16 Emma Brady Scott Contessa U16G
17 Joe Parker East Bradford CC U16
18 Harry Cooper KCA U14
19 Joe Williams U16
20 Tom Wilson East Bradford CC U14
21 Tom Payton CSP U16
22 Sam Horrocks Hope U16
23 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova U16
24 Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo U16
25 Ryan Middlemiss Dirtwheels U14
26 Chris Miles Bronte Wheelers U14
27 Will Bunting Out of the Saddle U14

Under 10 Under 8
1 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10
2 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U10
3 Oscar Waton Hambleton CC U10
4 Oscar Taylor Clifton U8
5 Oliver Windrun Yorkcycleworks U10
6 Sam Pooley U8
7 Joe Kitching U8
8 Mattthew Warriner Pedalsport U8
9 Ethan Waton Hambleton CC U8
10 Bram Robinson U10
11 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport U8G
12 Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion U8G
13 Isabella Pickard Jedi Cyclesport U10G
14 Jamie Clarke U8
15 Amy Scott Sheffield Stars U8G
16 Harry Scott Sheffield Stars U8
17 Oliver Middleton U8
18 Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion U8
19 Amelia Walton Pedalsport U8G

Under-12
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12
2 Oliver Draffon U12
3 Fin Cooper KCA U12
4 Ava Oxley Wakefield Tri U12G
5 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U12
6 Joseph Allen Hetton Hawkes U12
7 Luke Middlemiss Otley CC U12
8 Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle U12
9 Nathan Page East Bradford CC U12
10 Oliver Walton Pedalsport U12
11 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wh U12
12 Ben Pickard Jedi Cyclesport U12
13 Isaac Walton Hambleton RC U12
14 Emily Windrum York Cycleworks U12G

Women/Veteran Race
1 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport V40
2 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo V40
3 Seth Smith Paul Milnes RT V40
4 Mike Young Pedalsport V40
5 Andy Peace Crosstrax V40
6 Chris Taylor Pedalsport V40
7 Barry Kipling MTS V50
8 Chris Young Pedalsport V40
9 Matt Denby Jewson Thule V40
10 Graeme Bird U/A V40
11 Adela Carter Hope W
12 Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers V40
13 Jough Watson Charge V40
14 Steve Bottomley Crosstrax V40
15 Richard Allen Here Come the Belgians V40
16 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers V40
17 Steff Chandler Horwich V40
18 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks V40
19 John Mein Derwentside CC V40
20 Matthew Entiknap Malton Whs V40
21 J Wright Wakefield CC V40
22 David Jennaway U/A V40
23 Jason Hynd MTB Guisborough V40
24 Pete Wilkin Fietsen Tempo V50
25 Marcus Spencer Hargreaves Cycles V40
26 Mike Page RAF CC V40
27 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V50
28 Steve Wilson MTS Inkland V50
29 John Galway Keswick Bikes V50
30 Alan King MTS V40
31 Stefan Macina JD Cycles V40
32 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing V40
33 Brian Perks Pedalsport V50
34 J Metcalf Dennis Distribution V40
35 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V40
36 Lee Emmerson Infinity Cycles V40
37 Mark Mather Adept Precision V40
38 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo V40
39 Stephen Brazier MTS V40
40 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes V50
41 Andy Moss Adept RT V40
42 Charles Warren V40
43 David Kinlock Ilkley CC V40
44 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution V50
45 Kevin Holmes U/A V50
46 Tim Beachill Huddersfield RC V50
47 Steve Shepherd Yorvik MTB V40
48 Owen Henrikson Norton Whs V50
49 Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC V50
50 David Green Bronte Whs V40
51 Nick Elder Dirtwheels Cycles V40
52 Andrew Sidey Darlington Tri V40
53 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40
54 Nick Waggett Here Come the Belgians V40
55 Dean Smith Team Elite V40
56 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova V50
57 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers V40
58 Simon Pickard Jedi Cyclesport V40
59 Kevin Hickey Bronte Whs V40
60 Phil Wood Triangle RT V40
61 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly VW
62 Jon Allen HCTB V50
63 John Graveling Ilkley CC V50
64 Paul Watson Paul Milnes RT V50
65 Steve Barnes Zepnat V40
66 Terry Lightfoot York Tri Club V40
67 Paul Reed U/A V40
68 Andrew Tones V40
69 Matthew Cox Ilkley CC V40
70 Mike Scott Sheffield Stars CSC V50
71 Andrew Moxon Otley CC V40
72 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes RT V40
73 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes V50
74 Peter Payton Cyclesport Pendle V50
75 Chris Parker East Bradford CC V50
76 Lucy Wheater Norton Wheelers W
77 Peter Dixon V40
78 John Dowell Heanor Clarion V70
79 Caroline Page RAF CC W
80 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes V50
81 Rachel Lightfoot York Tri Club W
82 Paul Bosomworth MTS V50
83 Laura Jolly W
84 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers V40
85 Stuart Walker Blackhawk Bikes V40

Senior/Junior Race
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing S
2 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT U23
3 Dieter Droger Dirtwheels S
4 Jack Clarkson Hope U23
5 Joe Moses Sportscover Altura U23
6 Simon Maudsley Dirtwheels S
7 Kenny Haswell Cestria Cycles RT S
8 Benny Piggott Paul Milnes RT Jun
9 Mike Thompson TEF Richardsons Jun
10 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport V40
11 Nick Barnes Zepnat RT U23
12 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT Jun
13 Steven Ward MTS Cyclesport S
14 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes S
15 Seth Smith Paul Milnes RT V40
16 Ashton Payne Hope S
17 Ben Cooper Dirtwheels U23
18 Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes S
19 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes RT Jun
20 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes RT U23
21 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawkes Jun
22 David Morris Harrogate Nova S
23 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport S
24 Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC S
25 Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC S
26 Darrell Teesdale CRC S
27 Mark Harrison MTS Cyclesport S
28 David Beachill Huddersfield RC S
29 Ben Oakes VC Briganti S
30 David Peacock Bronte Whs Jun
31 Connor Palliser East Bradford CC Jun
32 Darren Frewey Cycle Sport Pendle S
33 Tim Small Bronte Wheelers Jun
34 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion S
35 Clive Upton Hambleton Wheelers S
36 Anthony Greiff DL S
37 Tom Pulleyn S
38 Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers U23

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Bespoke Sports Kit
Bespoke Sports Kit have put together some amazing YCCA products for you to buy & they will make a donation to YCCA for every item purchased. Great for Christmas presents! Check out the online shop below or at one of our events: Bespoke Sports Kit YCCA Online Store
Our Sponsors
%d bloggers like this: