North of England Champs

9 Dec North of England Championships, Doncaster

U8 results
1 James Donaldson Mossley CRT U8
2 Alex Beldon Team Swift U8
3 Matthew Warriner Pedalsport U8
4 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport U8G 1st G
5 Bryn Lawrence Eastlands velo U8
6 James Homa Hudd Star Wh U8
7 Oliver Dawson S/TAT Lions U8
8 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels U8G 2nd G
9 Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion U8G 3rd G
10 Amy Scott Sheffield stars U8G
11 Kate Shaw Hudd Star Wh U8G
12 Harry Scott Sheffield stars U8
13 Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion U8
14 Hannah Shaw Hudd Star Wh U8G

U10-12 results
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12
2 Issac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels U12
3 Robert Donaldso Mossley CRT U12
4 Ben Dowson hetton hawks U12
5 Louis Cook Holme Valley Wh U12
6 Adidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo U10 1st U10 Boy
7 Henry Hollyman K.C.A. U12
8 Toby Kershaw Velocake U10 2nd U10 Boy
9 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport U12G 1st U12Girl
10 Ava Oxley Wakefield JT U12G 2nd U12 Girl
11 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels U10 3rd U10 Boy
12 Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo U10
13 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10
14 Tom Whitwort Hudd RC U12
15 Zack Harrop Manchester BMX U10
16 Oliver Walton Pedalsport U13
17 Evan Ward NYP Tri U12
18 Thomas Wood Oldham Ruffyeds U12
19 Joe Thorp Manchester BMX U10
20 Adam Bailey Hudd Star Wheeler U12
21 Tom Sheard K.C.A U10
22 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U10
23 Amy Hinchliffe Wakefield JT U12G 3rd U12 Girl
24 Daniel Reynolds Oldham Ruffyeds U10
25 Alex Bailey Hudd Star Wh U10
26 Matthew Homa Hudd Star Wh U10
27 Will Thackray U12
28 Nic Bradshaw Oldham Ruffyeds U10
29 Chloe Hinchliffe Wakefield JT U10G 1st U10 Girl
30 Ruby Boyes Hudd Star Wh U12G
31 Kayleigh Wells Yorkshire Velo U10G 2nd U10 Girl
32 Holly Wheeldon U12G
33 Dylan Boyes Hudd Star Wh U10
34 Ella Hampson Hudd Star Wh U10G 3rd U10 Girl
35 Enya Stoves Hetton hawks U10G

Youth results
1 Chris Barnes Zepnat U16
2 Mark Donovan Beacon wheelers U14
3 Thomas Mein MTS Sport/Inkland?Elvet RT U14
4 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC U16
5 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 U16
6 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks CC U16
7 Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers U16
8 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels U16
9 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix CC U16
10 Tom Seaman Wakefield JT U16
11 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 U16
12 Robert Scott East Bradford CC U16
13 Joseph Howard Cleveland Wheelers U16
14 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic U16
15 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chem U14
16 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U14
17 Abby-Mae Parkinson RSR Racing team-Trigon U16G Ist U16G
18 Bobbin Gardner Harrogate Nova U16
19 Bailey Payne Cycl Sport Pendle U16
20 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth CA U14
21 Harry Hardcastle K.C.A. U14
22 Lewis Hartley Sports City Velo U14
23 Jacob Feetham Wakefield JT U14
24 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers U16G 2nd U16G
25 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield JT U16
26 Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo U14G 1st U14G
27 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC U14
28 Ben Turner Doncaster Wheelers U14
29 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wh U16
30 Christian Worner Teesdale CRC U14
31 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels U14G 2nd U14G
32 Cory Edmondson Cycl Sport Pendle U14
33 Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers U16G 3rd U16G
34 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC U14
35 Ben Wait Lincsquad U14
36 Lucy Horrocks Hope U14G 3rd U14G
37 Harry Cooper-Oldro K.C.A. U14
38 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova U14
39 Rhianna Stoves Hetton Hawks CC U14G
40 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14
41 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes U14G
42 Joe Parker East Bradford CC U16
43 Thomas Longden Manx MTB U14
44 Joe Faichney City Road Club Hull U14
45 Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC U14

Junior results
1 Jake Womersley
2 Michael thompson
3 James Edmond
4 Luke Parkin
5 Seb Marsh
6 Edwyn Oliver-Evans
7 Peter Hook
8 Conor Palliser
9 Kyle Watts

Women
1 Rebecca Preece
2 Nikola Butler
3 Marie Jackson
4 Lynn Bland
5 Juliet Horrocks
6 Bev Blakeman
7 Rebecca Rimmington
8 Rachel Mellor
9 Alison Kinloch
10 Andrea Rogers
11 Laura Jolly
12 Nicola Hartle
13 Amy O’Halloran
14 Hilary Bloor
15 Libby Greatorex

Senior results
1 Paul Oldham (Hope Factory Racing) 1:00:26
2 Ian Bibby (Endura Racing) @ 1:46
3 Adam Martin (Cestria Cycles) @ 2:24
4 Rob Jebb (Hope Factory Racing)
5 Jack Clarkson (Hope Factory Racing)
6 Tony Fawcett (Team Scott UK)
7 Neal Crampton (Crosstrax)
8 Giles Drake (Team Elite)
9 Dieter Droger (Dirt Wheels)
10 James Dalton (Pedalsport CC)
11 Keith Murray
12 Nick Barnes
13 Jack Humphreys
14 James Thompson
15 Martin Woffenden
16 Scott Wilson
17 Rick Crabtree
18 Tim Kershaw
19 Andrew Johnson
20 Adam Newall
21 Matt Downes
22 Anthony Morris
23 Simon Davison
24 David Beachill
25 Paul Davies
26 Ivan Boyes
27 Lee Cairns
28 Denis Mason
29 Paul Milsom
30 Daniel Ladle
31 Steve Bone

Vet-40 results
1 Ian Taylor (Craven Energy) 44:26
2 Andy Peace (Crosstrax) @ 49sec
3 Chris Young (Pedalsport CC) @ 54sec
4 Pete Middleton (Zepnat RT)
5 Chris Taylor (Pedalsport CC)
6 Adrian Lawrence (Team Bglobal)
7 Seth Smith (Paul Milnes-Bradford Olympic)
8 Richard Noble (Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue)
9 Matt Denby (Jewson)
10 Dan Cook (Planet X)
11 Mike Young
12 Keith Ashbridge
13 Stephen Bottomley
14 Noel Clough
15 John Mein
16 Sean Beswick
17 Mick Style
18 Robin Bradbury
19 Philip Hinchcliffe
20 Steve Smales
21 John Wright
22 Richard Atkinson
23 Marcus Spencer
24 Andrew Wainwright
25 Richard Allen
26 Darrell Bradbury
27 Richard Dobson
28 Daveid Headon
29 Andy Whitworth
30 John Savage
31 Paul Lamb
32 Mark Jacobi
33 Dave Jennaway
34 David Thorp
35 Lee Emerson
36 Steven Wood
37 Graham Piccavey
38 Andrew Faichney
39 Nick Dorsey
40 David Kinloch
41 Mark Mather
42 Ian Kendall
43 Ian Chapman
44 Andy Woodward
45 Paul Nutton
46 Peter Dukes
47 Steve Barnes
48 Giles Bailey
49 Robery Longden
50 Darren O’Toole
51 Edward Sarmiento
52 Nick Waggett
53 Andrew Cook
54 Gary Worton
55 Tim Evans
56 Andrew Moxon

Vet-50 results
1 Barry Kipling (MTS Cyclesport)
2 Mark Ferguson (High Peak Cycles)
3 Chris Leger (Zepnat RT)
4 Cliff Featherstone
5 Ian Robson
6 Steve Wilson
7 Brian Perks
8 John Galway
9 Peter Howarth
10 Kevin Homes
11 Charles Warren
12 Stephen Rimmer
13 Tim Beachill
14 Paul Sleaford
15 John Ginley
16 John Carr
17 John Graveling
18 Owen Henrickson
19 Colin Murley
20 Jonathan Allan
21 Nigel Middlehurst
22 Michael Scott
23 Ian Shearsmith
24 Duncan Stuart
25 Philip Jones
26 Nick Mason
27 Gary Marsh
28 Chris Parker
29 Fred Rothwell
30 Peter Milsom

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Our Sponsors
kinesis-logo ElecOnline_Logo (2)-2
National Championships
The National Cyclo-Cross Championships come to Peel Park in Bradford 7-8 January 2017. We've launched a new website to help riders, spectators and sponsors alike including the all-important link to online entry. And following Shrewsbury's#dirtyweekend inspiration last January, we'll be using the helpful and informative hashtag #yorkshirelegover to help promote our event. The website is at http://www.cxchamps.co.uk
%d bloggers like this: