Round 3 Tong

2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Winter Series
Round 3 – Tong
Sunday 16 Sept 2012

Youth Race
1 Chris Barnes Seacroft Whs U16
2 Alfie Moses Bronte Whs U16
3 Jamie Ridehalgh Airdale Chemical U14
4 Rob Scott East Bradford CC U14
5 Tom Seaman Wakefield Jun Tri U16
6 Harry Hardcastle KCA U14
7 Mason Hollyman KCA U14
8 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Jun Tri U14
9 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U14
10 Eva Cameron East Bradford CC U14
11 York Holden Pedalsport U16
12 Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers U16G
13 Lucy Horrocks Team Hope U14G
14 George Fox East Bradford CC U16
15 Mason Murzalli Bronte Wheelers U14
16 Joe Williams U16
17 Alex Foley Leeds Mercury U16
18 Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo U16
19 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC U14
20 Ruby Pilling Wakefield Jun Tri U16G
21 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14
22 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova U16
23 Tom Wilson East Bradford CC U14
24 Harry Cooper KCA U14
25 Sophie thackray Paul Milnes U14G
26 Joe Pilling Wakefield Jun Tri U14
27 Chris Wilson Wakefield Jun Tri U14
28 Ryan Middlemiss Dirtwheels U14
29 Felicity Gledhill Planet X U14
DSQ Chris Miles Bronte Wheelers U14

Under 10 Under 8
1 Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10
2 Matthew Homa U10
3 Nathan Fortune KCA U10
4 Alex Bailey HSW U10
5 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U10
6 Tom Stead KCA U10
7 Seb Cliffe Ilkley CC U8
8 Jamie Moseley U10
9 Chloe Hinchcliffe Wakefield Tri U10G
10 Martin Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10
11 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC U10G
12 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10G
13 Oliver Windrun Yorkcycleworks U10
14 Jack Heap Bronte Wheelers U10
15 Matthew Warriner Pedalsport U8
16 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10
17 Sam Mills U10
18 James Howard Pedalsport U8
19 James Homa U8
20 Eliza Kneale U10G
21 Lily Young Bronte Wheelers U10G
22 Oliver Cliffe Ilkley CC U8
23 Molly Kipping East Bradford CC U8G
24 Amy Scott Sheffield Stars U8G
25 Sophie Hardcastle KCA U8G
26 Esme Randall U10G
27 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC U8G
28 Tilden Windsor U8G
29 Daniel Wilcock East Bradford CC U8
30 Jack Edwards MSW U8
31 William Varley East Bradford CC U8
32 Harry Fox East Bradford CC U8
33 Harry Scott Sheffield Stars U8
34 Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion U8
35 Jane Howard U8G
36 Gretel Wood U10G
37 Fraser Kneale U10
38 Felix Randall U10
39 Jacob Howard Pedalsport U8
40 Ellie Varley U8

Under-12
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12
2 Fin Cooper KCA U12
3 Ava Oxley Wakefield Tri U12G
4 Henry Hollyman KCA U12
5 Adam Fortune KCA U12
6 James Ince KCA U12
7 Tom Young U12
8 Luke Middlemiss Otley CC U12
9 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers U12
10 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wh U12
11 Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC U12
12 Harry Lea U12
13 Aaran Ward East Bradford CC U12
14 Nathan Page East Bradford CC U12
15 Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers U12
16 Paul Asquith East Bradford CC U12
17 Amy Hinchcliffe Wakefield Tri U12G
18 Adam Mills U12
19 Ruby Boyes U12G
20 Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes U12
21 Chloe Wilcock East Bradford CC U12G

Veteran & Women
1 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport V40
2 Andy Peace Crosstrax V40
3 Chris Taylor Pedalsport V40
4 Chris Young Pedalsport V40
5 Mike Young Pedalsport V40
6 Seth Smith Paul Milnes RT V40
7 John Hick V40
8 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo V40
9 Dan Cook Planet X V40
10 Graeme Bird U/A V40
11 Jough Watson Charge V40
12 Paul Dixon VS Cycles V40
13 Steve Bottomley Crosstrax V40
14 Phil Hinchcliffe Bradford RCC V40
15 Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks V40
16 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing V40
17 Marcus Spencer Hargreaves Cycles V40
18 J Wright Wakefield CC V40
19 Richard Allen Here Come the Belgians V40
20 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley V40
21 Victoria Wilkinson JD Cycles W
22 Phil Webster Alton Youth Hostel V40
23 Stu coates JD Cycles V40
24 Matthew Entiknap Malton Whs V40
25 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks V40
26 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers V40
27 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V50
28 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC V40
29 Dermott McKee V40
30 Andy Marshall VS cycles V40
31 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT V40
32 Mark Jacobi Peak RC V40
33 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V40
34 Tim Beachill Huddersfield RC V50
35 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40
36 Simon Pickard Jedi Cyclesport V40
37 Nick Elder Dirtwheels Cycles V40
38 Tony Mills York Cycleworks V40
39 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo V40
40 Kevin Holmes U/A V50
41 Andrew Johnstone Clifton CC V40
42 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers V50
43 Owen Henrikson Norton Whs V50
44 Justin Morgan Pedalsport V50
45 Steve Barnes Zepnat V40
46 David Kinlock Ilkley CC V40
47 Andrew Tones V40
48 Charles Warren V40
49 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova V50
50 Dick Ballantine Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport V40
51 Nick Waggett Here Come the Belgians V40
52 Jenn Hopkins W
53 Matthew Cox Ilkley CC V40
54 Nigel Hollyman V40
55 Chipps Chippendale Singletrack V40
56 Andrew Moxon Otley CC V40
57 Nick Dorsey Batley CC V40
58 Kevin Hickey Bronte Whs V40
59 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40
60 Paul Mitton V40
61 Tim Evans Harrogate Nova V40
62 Mike Scott Sheffield Stars CSC V50
63 Steve Sears V40
64 Adrian Lord Condor V40
65 David Shaw V40
66 Ted Siement Harrogate Nova V40
67 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes RT V40
68 Sean Rudge V40
69 Peter Dixon V40
70 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly VW
71 Nigel Baldwin Yorks Velo V40
72 Neil Pilling Wakefield tri V40
73 Mark Whittaker Todmorden V50
74 John Wood Finsbury Park CC V40
75 Alison Kinloch Ilkley CC W
76 John Redmond Paul Milnes RT V50
77 Laura Jolly W
78 Martyn Bradford Paul Milnes V40
79 Paul Brotler V40
80 Nerys Rollinson VW
81 Chris Parker East Bradford CC V50
82 Richard Edwards MSW V40
83 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers W
84 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC V40
85 Nicky Hartle Dirtwheels VW
86 Chris Beetham WYPCC V50
87 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes RT V50
88 John Dowell Heanor Clarion V70
89 Juliet Horrocks Hope VW
90 Martin Silkstone TTIG V40
91 David Hare V50
92 Laurene Fraisse W
93 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes RT V60
94 Andrew wilcock East Bradford CC V40
95 Lizzie Watson Paul Milnes JW
96 Richard Fenn Calder Clarion V50
97 Alison Crutchley Pedalsport VW
98 Chris Nunn Paul Milnes RT V50
99 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion V70

Senior/Junior Race
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT Jun
2 Jake Womersley Sportscover RT Jun
3 Jamie Sharp HOPE S
4 Joshua Keep S
5 Simon Maudsley Dirtwheels S
6 Neil Crampton Crosstrax S
7 Benny Piggott Paul Milnes RT Jun
8 Tom Randall Rock Racing S
9 Rob Watson Dirtwheels U23
10 Ben Cooper Bill Hargreaves Cycle S
11 Ruairi Revell Dirtwheels S
12 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes RT Jun
13 Stu Clayton Zipfit S
14 Andy Rudd Dirtwheels S
15 David Morris Harrogate Nova S
16 David Beachill Huddersfield RC Sen
17 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution S
18 David Peacock Bronte Whs Jun
19 Mick Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion S
20 Mark Richmond JD Cycles S
21 Tom Hill Garage Bikes S
22 James Atkinson York RC Sen
23 Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC S
24 Tim Kershaw Velo Cake Senior
25 Andy Harwood V
26 John Croston Calder Clarion S
27 Connor Palliser East Bradford CC Jun
28 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wh S
29 Andy Martlew Norton Wheelers S
30 Mark Burgess Calder Clarion S
31 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion S
32 Jamie Morgan Pedalsport J
33 Matthew Asquith East Bradford Sen
34 Jonny Tomes Craven Energy S
35 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes S
36 Kyle Wells Calder Clarions S
37 Clive Greatorex Todmorden Harriers V
38 Anthony Greiff DL S
39 Brandon James Stock Clifton CC U16 Boy
40 Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers U23
41 James Shawcross Gosforth RC Sen
42 Tim Lupton Zipfit S

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Bespoke Sports Kit
Bespoke Sports Kit have put together some amazing YCCA products for you to buy & they will make a donation to YCCA for every item purchased. Great for Christmas presents! Check out the online shop below or at one of our events: Bespoke Sports Kit YCCA Online Store
Our Sponsors
%d bloggers like this: