Round 4 Wakefield

2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Winter Series
Round 4 Wakefield
Sunday 23 Sept 2012

Youth
1 Chris Barnes Zepnat U16
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chem U14
3 Tom Seaman Wakefield JT U16
4 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport U16
5 Robert Scott East Bradford CC U16
6 Tom Humphrey Easltands Velo U14
7 Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers U16
8 Harry Hardcastle K.C.A. U14
9 Amira mellor Holme Valley Wh U16 1st U16 girl
10 Mason Hollyman K.C.A. U14
11 Jacob Feetham Wakefield JT U14
12 York Holden Pedalsport U16
13 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U14
14 Jordan Reed Wakefield JT U14
15 Thomas Nelson Pedalsport U14
16 Lucy Horrocks Hope U14 1st U14 Girl
17 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14
18 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wh U16
19 Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo U16
20 Alex Foley Leeds Mercury U16
21 Dave Gilpin U16
22 Ruby Pilling Wakefield JT U16
23 Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers U14
24 Lewis Mason Harrogate Nova U14
25 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes U14
26 Harry Cooper K.C.A. U14
27 Georgina Mouser Wakefield JT U14
28 Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield JT U16
29 Chris Wilson Wakefield JT U14
30 Felicity Kendall Planet X U14
31 Reece Oldfield Bronte Wheelers U14
32 Luke Benn U16
33 Gaetan Stevens triangle U14
34 Jack ?

Under-8
1 Bart Hodgson HMW U8
2 Henry Parkin Wakefield JT U8
3 Oliver Hick U8
4 Sammy Mills U8
5 Oliver Aker Hudd Star Wh U8
6 James Harvard U8
7 Amber Ford Hudd Star Wh U8 1st girl
8 Matthew Warriner Pedalsport U8
9 James Homa Hudd Star Wh U8
10 Sean Bywater Wakefield JT U8
11 Eliza Kneale U8
12 Beth Howarth Hudd Star Wh U8
13 Amy Scott Sheffield stars U8
14 Sophie Hardcastle K.C.A U8
15 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC U8
16 Tilden Windsor U8
17 Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion U8
18 Liesl Soya KPCC U8
19 Amos Dukes Hudd Star Wh U8
20 Bonnie McLean U8
21 Harry Scott Sheffield stars U8
22 Harry Fox East Bradford CC U8
23 Jane Harvard U8
24 Alice Feetham Wakefield JT U8
25 Jack Bootland U8
26 Hattie Armstrong Wakefield JT U8
27 Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion U8
28 Jack Edwards Hudd Star Wh U8
29 K Soya KPCC U8
30 Gretal Wood U8
31 Jacob Howard U8
32 Fraser Kneale U8
33 Kate Shaw Hudd Star Wh U8

Under-10
1 Cameron Brandford Wakefield JT U10
2 Tony Sheard K.C.A U10
3 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U10
4 Alex Bailey Hudd Star Wh U10
5 Sam Young Hudd Star Wh U10
6 Matthew Homa Hudd Star Wh U10
7 Jamie Mosely Hudd Star Wh U10
8 Ellie Armstrong Wakefield JT U10 1st girl
9 Olly Windrum York Cycleworks U10
10 Martin Smith Hudd Star Wh U10
11 Joe Sarmiento U10
12 Chloe Hinchliffe Wakefield JT U10
13 Dylan Boyes Hudd Star Wh U10
14 Elphina Waterman Wakefield JT U10
15 Imogen Haman U10
16 Ella Hampson Hudd Star Wh U10
17 Christina Bywater Wakefield JT U10
18 Hannah Whitworth Hudd R C U10
19 Elena Hick U10

Under-12
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12
2 Fin Cooper K.C.A. U12
3 Henry Hollyman K.C.A. U12
4 Ava oxley Wakefield JT U12 1st girl
5 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers U12
6 Adam Fortune U12
7 Julliette Brandford U12
8 Tom Ford U12
9 Tom Young U12
10 Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC U12
11 Amy Hinchliffe Wakefield JT U12
12 Issac Waton U12
13 Rowan Gandy U12
14 Daniel Howatson U12
15 Scott Wolfenden? U12
16 Will Thackray U12
17 Nathan Page East Bradford CC U12
18 Adam Bailey U12
19 Annie Feetham Wakefield JT U12
20 Jonny Gill U12
21 Samuel Bywater U12
22 Ruby Boyes Hudd Star Wh U12
23 Adam Mills U12
24 Rebecca Duncan U12
25 Taylor Nunn U12

Vet/Women
1 Taylor Ian CravenEnergy v40
2 Clough Noel v40
3 Young Chris Pedalsport v40
4 Peace Andy Crosstrax v40
5 Hick John v45
6 Taylor Chris Pedalsport v40
7 Watson Jonathan ChargeBikes v 40
8 Young Mike Pedalsport v40
9 Denby Matt Jewson v45
10 Smith Seth PaulMilnesBradfordOly v40
11 Bird Graeme v40
12 Spencer Marcus Hargreaves Cycles v40
13 Dixon Paul VS Cycles v40
14 Coates Stu J.D.Cycle v45
15 Horrocks Mark HopeFactory v40
16 Hinchliffe Phil Bradford RCC v40
17 Windrum Andrew YorkCycleworks v40
18 Stevens David TriangleRT v50
19 Bottomley Stephen Crosstrax v40
20 Stanley Brian Ace Racing Team v40
21 Wright J WakefieldCC v45
22 Whitworth Andy Huddersfield RC v45
23 Allen Richard HereComesTheBelgians v40
24 Nicholson Wayne YorkCycleworks v40
25 Dow Alistair PaulMilnesBradfordOly v50
26 Enticknap Matthew Malton Wheelers v40
27 Bosomworth Paul MTS Cycles v50
28 Jennaway David v40
29 Bradbury Darrell Norton Wheelers v45
30 Chapman Ian Moonglu RT v40
31 Gill Tim Ilkley v40
32 Jacobi Mark Peak RC v45
33 Pateman Simon Saddleworth Clarion v40
34 Bibb Darren YorkshireVelo v40
35 Perks Brian Pedalsport v50
36 Beachill Tim Hudds RC v50
37 Mills Tony York Cycleworks v40
38 Dorsey Nick Batley CC v40
39 Henrickson Owen NortonWheelers v50
40 Barnes Steven Zepnat v40
41 Holmes Kevin v50
42 Shepherd Steven Jorvic MTB v40
43 Waggett Nick HereComesTheBelgians v40
44 Warren Charles v40
45 Rimmer Steve H.V.W. v40
46 Sleaford Paul Norton Wheelers v50
47 Kinlock David IlkleyCC v40
48 Moxon Andrew OtleyCC ChevinCycles v40
49 Howard Jon W.T.C. v40
50 Piccavey Graham Huddersfield Star Whe v40
51 Tones Andrew v45
52 Humphy J Sheffield Trec v50
53 Armstong Glen Wakefield Tri v40
54 John Graveling v50
55 Ridedale Jason Airedale Chemical v40
56 Dukes Pete Huddersfield Star Whe v40
57 Hollyman Nigel v40
58 Mason Nick HarrogateNova v50
59 Green David Bronte Wheelers v40
60 Butler Nikola Pedalsport lsw
61 Moody Craig Pedalsport v4o
62 Wood Phillip TriangleRT v40
63 Bailey Giles Hudds Star Wheelers v40
64 Dalton Paul Matlock C.C. V50
65 Scott Mike Sheffield stars v50
66 Dobson Richard Whiterose v40
67 Walker Shaun W.T.C. v40
68 Hickey Kevin BronteWheelers v40
69 Reed Paul v40
70 Sears Steve v40
71 Siement Ted Harrogate Nova v45
72 Jackson Marie PaulMilnesBradfordOly w40
73 Everett Ben W.T.C. V40
74 Turton Mark W.T.C. V40
75 Bradford Peter Paul Milnes Bradford oly v40
76 Patrickson J v40
77 Lightfoot Terry York Tri Club v40
78 Kinloch Alison Ilkley w
79 Mouser Graham W.T.C. v50
80 Baldwin Nigel Yorkshire Velo v45
81 Ward-Thompson G W.T.C. v50
82 Middlemas N v60
83 O Brien Lauren R.S.T.RacingTeam jnrw
84 Dixon Peter v40
85 Price Martin Calder Clarion v40
86 Horrocks Juliet Hope w45
87 Redmond John PaulMilnes BradfordOly v50
88 Parker Chris EBCC v40
89 Wain Barry W.T.C. V40
90 Webster Steve Bronte Wheelers v50
91 Wilson John W.T.C. v40
92 Holden Tim
93 Jolly Laura w
94 Beetham Chris West YorksPolice v50
95 Evans Tim Harrogate Nova v45
96 Sawyer Carl K.P.C.C. v40
97 Silkstone Martin Peddlesport v40
98 Parkinson John Here ComesTheBelgians v40
99 Marsh Gary PaulMilnesBradfordOly v50
100 Peasland Emma sl
101 Wood John Finsbury PK CC v45
102 Dowell John Heanor Clarion v70
103 Rodgers Andrea Norton Wheelers w
104 Fraisse Laurene w
105 Edwards Richard M.S.W. v45
106 Gillott P v50
107 Sarmiento Alison Harrogate Nova sw
108 Cavell Steve Condor RC v50
109 Rothwell Fred PaulMilnesBradfordOly v60
110 O Brien Jess R.S.T.RacingTeam jnrw
111 Greatorex Paul W.T.C. v50
112 Nunn Chris Paul MilnesBradfordOly v50
113 Watson Lizzie Paul Milnes Bradford ol jnrw
114 Fenn Richard Calder Clarion v50
115 Crutchley Alison Pedalsport w40
116 Lightfoot Rachel York Tri Club w40
117 Daniel Claire vl
118 Milsom Peter Calder Clarion v70

Senior/Junior
1 Womersley Jake Sportcover Altura J
2 Maudsley Simon Dirtwheels S
3 Stuart Andrew Notts Clarion S
4 Watson Robert Dirtwheels U23
5 Keep Joshua S
6 Barnes Nick Zepnat U23
7 Pygott Ben PaulMilnesBradfordOly J
8 Burleigh Kyle Notts Clarion S
9 Johnson Andy Yorkshire Velo S
10 Dalton Bruce Kinesis U23
11 OliverEvans Edwin Boneshaker J
12 Linebear Jonny Hargreaves S
13 Marsh Seb Paul MilnesBradford Oly J
14 Cooper Ben Dirtwheels U23
15 Crabtree Rick Pedalsport S
16 Gath Craig York Cycle S
17 Revell Ruairi Dirtwheels S
18 Warner Duncan Airedale Olympic S
19 Downes Matthew Paul Milnes BradfordOly U23
20 Partridge Rob Dirtwheels S
21 Morris David Harrogate Nova S
22 Beachill David Huddersfield RC S
23 Atkinson James York RC S
24 Smith Seth Paul MilnesBradfordOly V
25 Croston John Calder Clarion S
26 Burgess Mark Calder Clarion S
27 Haird Jarrod W.T.C. S
28 Dixon Oliver Notts Clarion S
29 Milsom Paul Calder Clarion S
30 Palliser Connor E.B.C.C. J
31 Stock Brandon Clifton CC J
32 Warren Charles V
33 Greiff Antony S
34 Lupton Tim Zipfit S
35 O Connor Patrick Wakefield Tri S

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Our Sponsors
kinesis-logo ElecOnline_Logo (2)-2
National Championships
The National Cyclo-Cross Championships come to Peel Park in Bradford 7-8 January 2017. We've launched a new website to help riders, spectators and sponsors alike including the all-important link to online entry. And following Shrewsbury's#dirtyweekend inspiration last January, we'll be using the helpful and informative hashtag #yorkshirelegover to help promote our event. The website is at http://www.cxchamps.co.uk
%d bloggers like this: