Round 5 Temple Newsam

2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Winter Series
Round 5 Temple Newsam
Sunday 7 Oct 2012

Youth
1 Robert Scott East Bradford CC U16
2 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport U16
3 Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers U16
4 Tom Seaman Wakefield JT U16
5 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chem U14
6 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14
7 Jacob Feetham Wakefield JT U14
8 Bobbin Gareher Harrogate Nova U16
9 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC U14
10 Lucy Horrocks Hope U14
11 Ben Turner Doncaster Wheelers U14
12 Jordan Reed Wakefield JT U14
13 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U14
14 Ben Dransfield Wakefield Tri U16
15 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield JT U16
16 George Fox East Bradford CC U16
17 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wh U16
18 Alex Foley Leeds Mercury U16
19 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC U14
20 Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo U16
21 Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers U14
22 Ruby Pilling Wakefield JT U16
23 Lewis Mason Harrogate Nova U14
24 Joe Faichney City Road Club Hull U14
25 Harry Cooper K.C.A. U14
26 Georgina Mouser Wakefield JT U14
27 Chris Wilson Wakefield JT U14
28 Felicity Gledhill Planet X U14
29 Ryan Middlemiss Dirtwheels U14
30 Anver Bordeley U14
31 Emma Hansen Wakefield JT U14
32 Luke Benn U16
33 Ross Foley Leeds Mercury U14
34 Joe Parker East bradford CC U16

Under-8
1 Seb Cliffe Ilkley CC U8
2 Henry Parkin Wakefield JT U8
3 Oliver Hick U8
4 Benjamin Hodgson Holme Valley Wheel U8
5 James Howard U8
6 Eoghan Thompson Leeds Mercury U8 1st Girl
7 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport U8 2nd Girl
8 Eliza Kneale U8
9 Matthew Warriner Pedalsport U8 3rd Girl
10 Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC U8
11 Oliver Aker Hudd Star Wh U8
12 Kate Shaw Hudd Star Wh U8
13 Oli Cliffe Ilkley CC U8
14 James Homa Hudd Star Wh U8
15 Sean Bywater Wakefield JT U8
16 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC U8
17 Sally Asquith East Bradford CC U8
18 Rufus Khan-O’Connor Leeds Mercury U8
19 Esme Randall Yorkshire Velo U8
20 Caelan Thompson Leeds Mercury U8
21 Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion U8
22 Amos Dukes Hudd Star Wh U8
23 Lewis Hairyes Leeds Mercury U8
24 Harry Scott Sheffield stars U8
25 Jane Howard U8
26 Harry Fox East Bradford CC U8
27 Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion U8
28 Hattie Armstrong Wakefield JT U8
29 Fraser Kneale U8
30 Tegwen Stanford Team Hope U8
31 Amy Scott Sheffield stars U8
32 Felix Randall U8
33 Laura Asquith East Bradford CC U8
34 Victoria Hodgson Holme Valley Wheel U8
35 Jacob Howard U8

Under-10
1 Cameron Brandford Wakefield JT U10
2 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10
3 Tom Sheard K.C.A U10
4 Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC U10
5 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U10
6 Luca Longo Hudd Star Wh U10
7 Matthew Homa Hudd Star Wh U10
8 Alex Bailey Hudd Star Wh U10
9 Kayleigh Wells Yorkshire Velo U10 1st Girl
10 Sean Sexton Leeds Mercury U10
11 Ellie Armstrong Wakefield JT U10 2nd Girl
12 Ella Hampson Hudd Star Wh U10 3ed Girl
13 Joe Carr Leeds Mercury U10
14 Elora Foley Leeds Mercury U10
15 Dylan Boyes Hudd Star Wh U10
16 Frances Hodgson Holme Valley Wh U10
17 Christina Bywater Wakefield JT U10
18 Frances Stanford Team Hope U10
19 Ella Minogue U10
20 Elena Hick U10
21 Luke Kitching Bronte Wheelers U10

Under-12
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12
2 Fin Cooper-Oldr K.C.A. U12
3 Ava Oxley Wakefield JT U12 Ist Girl
4 James Ince K.C.A. U12
5 Issac Waton U12
6 Julliette Brandford U12 2nd Girl
7 Paul Asquith East Bradford CC U12
8 Harry Lea U12
9 Nathan Page East Bradford CC U12
10 Luke Middlemiss Dirtwheels U12
11 Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC U12
12 Aaron Ward East Bradford CC U12
14 Scott Wolfenden K.C.A. U12
13 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers U12
15 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC U12
16 Adam Bailey U12
17 Euan Brennan Leeds Tri U12
18 Ben Minogue U12
19 Jack Stead Wakefield JT U12
20 Bronte Wales Leeds Mercury U12 3rd Girl
21 Sammy Bywater Wakefield JT U12
22 Will Cave Wakefield JT U12
23 Tiegan Foley Leeds Mercury U12
24 Ruby Boyes Hudd Star Wh U12
25 Taylor Nunn U12
26 Finaly Lodge East Bradford CC U12

Vet/Women

1 Clough Noel Fietsen Tempo v40
2 Young Chris Pedalsport v40
3 Denby Matt Jewson v45
4 Young Mike Pedalsport v40
5 Cook Dan Planet X v40
6 Taylor Chris Pedalsport v40
7 Hick John v45
8 Bird Graeme v40
9 Hinchliffe Phil Bradford RCC v40
10 Bottomley Stephen Crosstrax v40
11 Rider Stuart RiderCycleCentre v40
12 Horrocks Mark HopeFactory v40
13 Allen Richard HereComesTheBelgians v40
14 Powell Rob Malton Wheelers v40
15 Nicholson Wayne YorkCycleworks v40
16 Wright J WakefieldCC v45
17 Westwen Andy Pedalsport v40
18 Macina Stefan Team JD Cycles v40
19 Chapman Ian Moonglu RT v40
20 Lee Diane Zepnat w
21 Carr Andrew Sowerby Bros v40
22 Gill Tim Ilkley v40
23 Spencer Marcus Hargreaves Cycles v40
24 Beachill Tim Hudds RC v50
25 Pateman Simon Saddleworth Clarion v40
26 Dow Alistair PaulMilnesBradfordOly v50
27 Simpson Annabel Hope w
28 Brown Ed Norton Wheelers v40
29 Hendry Neil Dirtwheels v40
30 Perks Brian Pedalsport v50
31 Bibb Darren YorkshireVelo v40
32 Jacobi Mark Peak RC v45
33 Jennaway David v40
34 Smales Steve Boneshakers Bikes v40
35 Carter Adela Hope Factory Racing w
36 Piccavey Graham Huddersfield Star Whe v40
37 Waddington Paul V.c. Beverley v40
38 Shepherd Steven Jorvic MTB v40
39 Holmes Kevin v50
40 Morcan Justin Pedalsport v40
41 Elbor Nick Dirtwheelers v40
42 Dobson Richard Whiterose v40
43 Sleaford Paul Norton Wheelers v50
44 Dorsey Nick Batley CC v40
45 Moody Craig Pedalsport v4o
46 Henrickson Owen NortonWheelers v50
47 McParland Ian Bronte Wheelers v45
48 Kinlock David IlkleyCC v40
49 Evans Tim Harrogate Nova v45
50 Ian Cliffe
51 Faichney Andy C.R.C Hull v40
52 Tones Andrew v45
53 Wood Phillip TriangleRT v40
54 Howard Jon W.T.C. v40
55 Mason Nick HarrogateNova v50
56 Butler Nikola Pedalsport lsw
57 Cox Matthew Ilkley CC v40
58 Galway John KeswickBikes v50
59 Greatdrex Clive v40
60 Waggett Nick HereComesTheBelgians v40
61 Savage John Clifton CC v40
62 Jaming L David Dennis Distribution v40
63 Ginley John CONDOR RC v70
64 Goulden Paul Here ComesTheBelgians v40
65 Dukes Pete Huddersfield Star Whe v40
66 Mitton Paul v40
67 Forrester Craig Dior Xt RC v40
68 Reed Paul v40
69 Ballentine Dick Craven Energy v40
70 Scott Mike Sheffield stars v50
71 Armstong Glen Wakefield Tri v40
72 Bland Lyn Norton Wheelers wv40
73 Patrickson J v40
74 WardThompson GrahamW.T.C v50
75 Middlemas N v60
76 Rudge Shaun v40
77 Jackson Marie PaulMilnesBradfordOly w40
78 Stone Peter BronteWheelers v40
79 Everett Ben v40
80 Bradford Peter Paul Milnes Bradford oly v40
81 Lightfoot Terry York Tri Club v40
82 Watson Paul Paul MilnesBradfordOly v50
83 Mc Call Steve Ravensthorpe C.C. v40
84 Mouser Graham W.T.C. v50
85 Kinloch Alison Ilkley w
86 Parker Chris EBCC v40
87 BORDoley Dan
88 Middlemiss Peter Otley CC v45
89 Silkstone Martin Peddlesport v40
90 Morris Michelle All Terain w
91 Beetham Chris West YorksPolice v50
92 Galloway Sam v40
93 O Connor Patrick Wakefield Tri v40
94 Parkinson John Here ComesTheBelgians v40
95 Webster Steve Bronte Wheelers v50
96 Kitchen Tony Airevalley RT v40
97 Hartle Nicky Dirtwheels w40
98 Jolly Laura w
99 Jones Philip Crosstrax v60
100 Bradford Martin Paul MilnesBradfordOly v40
101 Akers Andy H.S.W. v50
102 Nunn Chris Paul MilnesBradfordOly v50
103 Dawson Leslie Ravensthorpe C.C. v40
104 Watson Lizzie Paul Milnes Bradford ol jnrw
105 Branford Rebecca Wakefield TRI W
106 Bloor Hilary Crosstrax w50
107 Fenn Richard Calder Clarion v50
108 Bostock Martin
109 KNeale Amelia w
110 Lightfoot Rachel York Tri Club w40
111 Clay Tony Rotherham Wheelers v50

Senior/Junior
1 Martin Adam Cestria Cycle U23
2 Maudsley Simon Dirtwheels S
2 Droger Dieter Dirtwheels S
4 Sharpe Jamie Hope S
5 Keep Joshua S
6 Stuart Andrew Notts Clarion S
7 Barnes Nick Zepnat U23
8 Randall Tom Rock Racing S
9 Dalton James Pedalsport S
10 Humphreys Hugo Leeds UNICC S
11 Linebear Jonny Hargreaves S
12 Watson Robert Dirtwheels U23
13 Johnson Andy Yorkshire Velo S
14 Downes Matthew Paul Milnes BradfordOly U23
15 Clayton Stu Zipfit S
16 Crabtree Rick Pedalsport S
17 Morris David Harrogate Nova S
18 Cooper Ben Dirtwheels U23
19 Klekner Jiri Wheelspin Cycles S
20 Revell Ruairi Dirtwheels S
21 Rudd Andy Dirtwheels S
22 Trepai-Wilson Lewis Ashfield R.C. U23
23 Partridge Rob Dirtwheels S
24 Warner Duncan Airedale Olympic S
25 Kelly Damian EpicMTB S
26 Beachill David Huddersfield RC S
27 Richmond Mark JD Cycles S
28 Atkinson James York RC S
29 Gath Craig York Cycle S
30 Boyes Ivan H.S.W. S
31 Atkinson Thomas Dennis Distribution S
32 Ogglesby Ben S
33 Holmes Toby Otley C.C. S
34 Ladle Dan BBM N.V.C.C S
35 Cooks Alistair Leeds Bradford TRI S
36 Asquith Matthew E.B.C.C. S
37 Milsom Paul Calder Clarion S
38 Peacock David Bronte Wheelers J
39 Scott Adrian Rock Racing S
40 Wells Kyle Calder Clarion S
41 Morgan Jamie Pedalsport J
42 Palliser Connor E.B.C.C. J
43 Stock Brandon Clifton CC J
44 Kneetle Stewart
45 Tweddell Jamie Wakefield Tri S
46 Sharpe Iain S
47 Atkin Rob York Tri. Club S
48 Smith Ben S
49 Wright Daniel S

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Our Sponsors
National Championships
The National Cyclo-Cross Championships come to Peel Park in Bradford 7-8 January 2017. We've launched a new website to help riders, spectators and sponsors alike including the all-important link to online entry. And following Shrewsbury's#dirtyweekend inspiration last January, we'll be using the helpful and informative hashtag #yorkshirelegover to help promote our event. The website is at http://www.cxchamps.co.uk
%d bloggers like this: