Round 2 Oakbank

2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Winter Series
Round 2 – Oakbank
Sunday 9 Sept 2012

Youth Race

1 Chris Barnes Seacroft Whs U16
2 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport U16
3 Alfie Moses Bronte Whs U16
4 Rob Scott East Bradford CC U16
5 Jamie Ridehalgh Airdale Chemical U14
6 Adam Hartley Velo City U16
7 Mason Hollyman KCA U14
8 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles U16
9 Tom Seaman Wakefield Jun Tri U16
10 Abby Parkinson RST Racing Team U16G
11 Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle U16
12 Cory Edmondson CSP U14
13 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo U14
14 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Jun Tri U14
15 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC U16G
16 Lucy Horrocks Team Hope U14G
17 Jordan Reed Wakefield Jun Tri U14
18 Ben Wait Lincs Squad U14
19 Mason Murzalli Bronte Wheelers U14
20 Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers U16G
21 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U14
22 Ruby Pilling Wakefield Jun Tri U16G
23 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14
24 Harry Cooper KCA U14
25 Georgia Ashworth CSP U14G
26 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova U16
27 Tom Wilson East Bradford CC U14
28 Sophie thackray Paul Milnes U14G
29 Chris Miles Bronte Wheelers U14
30 Chris Wilson Wakefield Jun Tri U14
31 Reece Oldfield Bronte Wheelers U14

Under 10 Under 8
1 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10
2 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U10
3 Oscar Waton Hambleton CC U10
4 Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10
5 Seb Cliffe Ilkley CC U8
6 Oscar Taylor Clifton U8
7 Ellie Armstrong Wakefield Tri U10
8 Nathan Fortune KCA U10
9 Alex Bailey HSW U10
10 Chloe Hinchcliffe Wakefield Tri U10G
11 Sophie Morrey Doncaster Wheelers U10G
12 Jack Heap Bronte Wheelers U10
13 Oliver Ashmore Bronte Wheelers U10
14 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10G
15 Matthew Warriner Pedalsport U8
16 Ephrahim Ashworth CSP U8
17 James Howard U8
18 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport U8G
19 Luke Kitching Aire Valley U10
20 Ella Pickard Jedi Cyclesport U10
21 Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion U8G
22 Oliver Cliffe Ilkley CC U8
23 Tilden Windsor U10
24 Hattie Armstrong Wakefield Tri U8
25 Ben O’Halloran Endura Racing U8
26 Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion U8
27 Jack Edwards MSW U8
28 Amelia Walton Pedalsport U8G

Under-12
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12
2 Fin Cooper KCA U12
3 Ava Oxley Wakefield Tri U12G
4 Henry Hollyman KCA U12
5 James Ince KCA U12
6 Adam Fortune KCA U12
7 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport U12G
8 Oliver Walton Pedalsport U12
9 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wh U12
10 Nathan Page East Bradford CC U12
11 Daniel Howatson Homfirth Harriers U12
12 William Thackray Paul Milnes U12
13 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC U12
14 Isaac Walton Hambleton RC U12
15 Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers U12
16 Kyle Welsh U12
17 Ben Pickard Jedi Cyclesport U12
18 Amy Hinchcliffe Wakefield Tri U12G
19 Izzy Green Bronte Wheelers U12G

Veteran & Women Race
1 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport V40
2 Andy Peace Crosstrax V40
3 Chris Young Pedalsport V40
4 Mike Young Pedalsport V40
5 Rick Lister RWD Factory Racing V40
6 Matt Denby Jewson Thule V40
7 Chris Taylor Pedalsport V40
8 Graeme Bird U/A V40
9 Jough Watson Charge V40
10 Dan Cook Planet X V40
11 Paul Dixon VS Cycles V40
12 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo V40
13 Roy Hunt Colnago V50
14 Steve Bottomley Crosstrax V40
15 Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers V40
16 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing V40
17 Adela Carter Hope W
18 Richard Allen Here Come the Belgians V40
19 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC V40
20 Marcus Spencer Hargreaves Cycles V40
21 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks V40
22 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley V40
23 Stuart Rider Riders Cycle Centre V40
24 Matt Rigby Norton Wheelers V40
25 J Wright Wakefield CC V40
26 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers V40
27 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V40
28 Steff Chandler Horwich V40
29 Dermott McKee V40
30 Pete Howarth Withington Wheelers V50
31 Neil Hendry Dirtwheels V40
32 David Jennaway U/A V40
33 Andy Brindle Horwich CC V40
34 Kevin Holmes U/A V50
35 Ian Ashworth Cyclesport Pendle V40
36 Colin Moses Crosstrax V40
37 Tim Beachill Huddersfield RC V50
38 Steve Shepherd Yorvik MTB V40
39 Brian Perks Pedalsport V50
40 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers V50
41 Tim Gill Ilkley CC V40
42 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo V40
43 Steve Barnes Zepnat V40
44 Ian McParland Bronte Wheelers V40
45 Nick Waggett Here Come the Belgians V40
46 Phil Hinchcliffe Bradford RCC V40
47 Simon Pickard Jedi Cyclesport V40
48 Zoe Armstrong Scott Contessa JW
49 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly VW
50 Dean Smith Team Elite V40
51 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40
52 Darren French Cyclesport Pendle V40
53 Chris Morrey Doncaster Wheelers V40
54 Glenn Armstrong Wakefield Tri V40
55 Dick Ballantine Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport V40
56 Charles Warren V40
57 Owen Henrikson Norton Whs V50
58 Phil Wood Triangle RT V40
59 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova V50
60 Mike Scott Sheffield Stars CSC V50
61 Kevin Hickey Bronte Whs V40
62 Neil Welsh CSP V40
63 Andrew Moxon Otley CC V40
64 David Green Bronte Whs V40
65 Paul Reed U/A V40
66 Graham Kennerley Lancaster V50
67 Andrew Johnstone Clifton CC V40
68 David Shaw V40
69 Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers V40
70 Nigel Hollyman V40
71 Peter Payton Cyclesport Pendle V50
72 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes RT V40
73 Paul Watson Paul Milnes RT V50
74 Nick Dorsey Batley CC V40
75 Karen Ballantine Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport VW
76 Adrian Lord Condor V40
77 Philip Jones Crosstrax V60
78 Peter Dixon V40
79 Mark Whittaker Todmorden V50
80 Jane Chadwick Dirtwheels W
81 Nerys Rollinson VW
82 John Dowell Heanor Clarion V70
83 Karen Payton Cyclesport Pendle VW
84 John Graveling Ilkley CC V50
85 Nicky Hartle Dirtwheels VW
86 Tony Kitching Aire Valley V40
87 Brian Clayton V60
88 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers W
89 Lucy Wheater W
90 Laura Jolly W
91 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes V50
92 Chris Beetham WYPCC V50
93 Madeline Rolinson W
94 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers V40
95 Martyn Bradford Paul Milnes V40
96 Caroline Lockyer Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport W
97 John Parkinson Here Come the Belgians V40
98 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax VW
99 Laurene Fraisse W
100 Alison Crutchley Pedalsport VW
101 Lizzie Watson Paul Milnes JW
102 Amy O’Mallidran Dirtweelers W
103 Jane Harper-Hosan Jedi Cyclesport VW

Senior/Junior Race
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing S
2 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing S
3 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport V40
4 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT U23
5 Jack Clarkson Hope U23
6 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT Jun
7 Jake Womersley Sportscover Altura U23
8 Nick Barnes Zepnat RT U23
9 Dieter Droger Dirtwheels S
10 Joshua Keep S
11 Rob Watson Dirtwheels U23
12 Rob Partridge Endura Racing S
13 Ed McParland GT Racing UK Jun
14 Benny Piggott Paul Milnes RT Jun
15 Tom Randall Rock Racing S
16 Joe Moses Sportscover Altura U23
17 Ben Cooper Dirtwheels U23
18 Ashton Payne Hope S
19 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory S
20 Ruari Revell Dirtwheels S
21 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes RT Jun
22 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes RT U23
23 Joe Partridge Dirtwheels S
24 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport S
25 David Morris Harrogate Nova S
26 David Beachill Huddersfield RC S
27 Damien Kelly Epic MTB S
28 Dave Johnson Dirtwheels S
29 Matt Humpage Islabikes S
30 Oliver Payton CSP Jun
31 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution S
32 David Peacock Bronte Whs Jun
33 Mark Richmond JD Cycles S
34 Ian Cliffe Ilkley CC S
35 Ben Oglesby S
36 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion S
37 Martin Wait Lincsquad S
38 Andy Martlew Norton Wheelers S
39 Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers U23
40 Connor Palliser East Bradford CC Jun
41 Adam Pridmore S
42 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Jun
43 Anthony Greiff DL S
44 Rick Ballantine Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport S
45 Chris Spittal Harrogate Nova S

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Our Sponsors
National Championships
The National Cyclo-Cross Championships come to Peel Park in Bradford 7-8 January 2017. We've launched a new website to help riders, spectators and sponsors alike including the all-important link to online entry. And following Shrewsbury's#dirtyweekend inspiration last January, we'll be using the helpful and informative hashtag #yorkshirelegover to help promote our event. The website is at http://www.cxchamps.co.uk
%d bloggers like this: