Round 6 Huddersfield

2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Winter Series
Round 6 New College Huddersfield
Sunday 21st Oct 2012

Youth
1 Chris Barnes Zepnat U16
2 Alfie Moses Bronte Wh U16
3 Tom Seaman Wakefield U16
4 Amira Mellor Holme Vall U16 1st U16 Girl
5 Mason Hollyman K.C.A. U14
6 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U14
7 York Holden Pedalsport U16
8 Lucy Horrocks Hope U14G 1st U14 Girl
9 Euan Cameron East Bradfo U14
10 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14
11 Hannah Saville Norton Wh U16G 2nd U16 Girl
12 George Fox East Bradfo U16
13 Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wh U14
14 Jack Ford Wakefield U14
15 Joe Williams Holme Vall U16
16 Joe Parker East Bradfo U16
17 Ben Dransfield Wakefield U16
18 Lewis Mason Harrogate U14
19 Jack Sumner Eastlands U16
20 Lewis Gardiner Hudd Star U14
21 Ruby Pilling Wakefield U16 3rd U16Girl
22 Sophie Thackray Paul Milne U14G 2nd U14 Girl
23 Harry Cooper-Oldroyd K.C.A. U14
24 Dylan Flesher Nova CC U16
25 Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield U16G
26 Liam Gilpin Wakefield U16
27 Joe Pilling Wakefield U14
28 Emma Hansen Wakefield U14G 3rd U14 Girl
29 Arran Brayshaw East Bradfo U14
30 Luke Benn U16

Under-8
1 Henry Parkin Wakefield JT U8
2 Benjamin Hodgson Holme Valley Wheel U8
3 Sammy Mills U8
4 Amber Ford Hudd Star Wh U8G 1st Girl
5 Matthew Warriner Pedalsport U8
6 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport U8G 2nd Girl
7 Joseph Ibbotson U8
8 Joseph Whitworth Hudd Star Wh U8
9 Jacob Howard U8
10 Oliver Akers Hudd Star Wh U8
11 Beth Howarth Hudd Star Wh U8G 3rd Girl
12 Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC U8G
13 Sean Bywater Wakefield JT U8
14 Amos Dukes Hudd Star Wh U8
15 kate Shaw Hudd Star Wh U8G
16 Sally Asquith East Bradford CC U8G
17 Benjamin O’Halloran U8
18 Laurie Rawlinson U8G
19 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC U8G
20 Harry Fox East Bradford CC U8
21 Jack Edwards Hudd Star Wh U8
22 Florence Whiteley Hudd Star Wh U8G
23 Gretal Wood U8G
24 Laura Asquith East Bradford CC U8G
25 Alice Kaye U8G
26 James Howard U8
27 Victoria Hodgson Holme Valley Wheel U8G
28 Stan Parkin Wakefield JT U8
29 Lucy Kaye U8G

Under-10
1 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10
2 Toby Kershaw Velocake U10
3 Tom Sheard K.C.A U10
4 Luca Longo Hudd Star Wh U10
5 Alex Bailey Hudd Star Wh U10
6 Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC U10
7 Martin ? Hudd Star Wh U10
8 Jamie Mosely Hudd Star Wh U10
10 Sohpie Merry U10G 1st Girl
11 Chloe Hinchliffe Wakefield JT U10G
12 Ruby Yates Holme Valley Wh U10G 2nd Girl
13 Ella Hampson Hudd Star Wh U10G 3rd Girl
14 Imogen Harrison Hudd Star Wh U10G
15 Dylan Boyes Hudd Star Wh U10
16 Hannah Whitworth Hudd R C U10G
17 Christina Bywater Wakefield JT U10G
18 Frances Hodgson Holme Valley Wh U10

Under-12
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12
2 Fin Cooper K.C.A. U12
3 Lewis Cook Holme Valley Wh U12
4 Henry Hollyman K.C.A. U12
5 James Ince K.C.A. U12
6 Tom Ford U12
7 Tom Whitworth Hudd RC U12
8 Adam Fortune U12
9 Issac Williams Wakefield JT U12
10 Joseph Allen Hetton Hawkes U12
11 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers U12
12 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport U12G 1st Gril
13 Paul Asquith East Bradford CC U12
14 Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC U12
15 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC U12
16 Millie Yates Holme Valley Wh U12G 2nd Girl
17 Amy Hinchliffe Wakefield JT U12G 3rd Girl
18 Scott Wolfenden K.C.A. U12
19 Adam Bailey U12
20 Jennie Roberts East Bradford CC U12G
21 Will Thackray U12
22 Joe Hughes Holme Valley Wh U12
23 Ben Minogue U12
24 Nathan Page East Bradford CC U12
25 Samuel Bywater U12
26 Hollie Whiteley Hudd Star Wh U12G
27 Ruby Whitham Hudd Star Wh U12G
28 Karis Redfern U12G

Vet/Women

1 Taylor Ian CravenEnergy v40
2 Young Chris Pedalsport v40
3 Young Mike Pedalsport v40
4 Taylor Chris Pedalsport v40
5 Clough Noel Fietsen Tempo v40
6 Bottomley Stephen Crosstrax v40
7 Smith Seth PaulMilnesBradfordOly v40
8 Carter Adela Hope Factory Racing w
9 Spencer Marcus Hargreaves Cycles v40
10 Hinchliffe Phil Bradford RCC v40
11 Allen Richard HereComesTheBelgians v40
12 Horrocks Mark
13 Carr Andrew Sowerby Bros v40
14 Bradbury Robin Airevalley RT v40
15 Hick John v45
16 Warren Charles v40
17 Nicholson Wayne YorkCycleworks v40
18 Bibb Darren YorkshireVelo v40
19 Simpson Annabel Hope w
20 Jennaway David v40
21 Pateman Simon Saddleworth Clarion v40
22 Manning Konrad Rapha Condor v40
23 Gill Tim Ilkley v40
24 Chapman Ian Moonglu RT v40
25 Mills Tony York Cycleworks v40
26 Hobau Sean VC Cumbria v40
27 Lamb Paul Boneshakers Bikes v40
28 Beachill Tim Hudds RC v50
29 Jacobi Mark Peak RC v45
30 Holmes Kevin v50
31 McKee Dermot v40
32 Perks Brian Pedalsport v50
33 Watson Jonathan ChargeBikes v40
34 Hendry Neil Dirtwheels v40
35 O’Brian Ian RST v40
36 Enticknap Matthew Malton Wheelers v40
37 Waggett Nick HereComesTheBelgians v40
38 Dobson Richard Whiterose v40
39 Savage John Clifton CC v40
40 Morcan Justin Pedalsport v40
41 Hart Doug Yorkshire Velo v40
42 Dow Alistair PaulMilnesBradfordOly v50
43 Piccavey Graham Huddersfield Star Whe v40
44 Sleaford Paul Norton Wheelers v50
45 Shepherd Steven Jorvic MTB v40
46 Pickard Simon JediCycles v45
47 Armstong Glen Wakefield Tri v40
48 Ginley John CONDOR RC v70
49 Ballentine Dick Craven Energy v40
50 Barnes Steven Zepnat v40
51 Cox Matthew Ilkley CC v40
52 Wood Phillip TriangleRT v40
53 Mason Nick HarrogateNova v50
54 Howard Jon W.T.C. v40
55 Cook Andy HVW v40
56 Dukes Pete Huddersfield Star Whe v40
57 Hardie Fraser KCAC v40
58 McParland Ian Bronte Wheelers v45
59 Dean Smith TeamElite v40
60 Bostock Martin
61 Hollyman Nigel v40
62 Greatdrex Clive v40
63 Bailey Giles Hudds Star Wheelers v40
64 Jackson Marie PaulMilnesBradfordOly w40
65 Ainworth Keith L.A. Squadon v50
66 Evans Tim Harrogate Nova v45
67 Shaw Daniel Halifax IMPS v40
68 Welsh Neil CSP v40
69 Siement Ted Harrogate Nova v45
70 Middlemas N v60
71 Allan Jon Here ComesTheBelgians v40
72 Saville Kev Norton Wheelers v40
73 Barnes Emily Condor Cycles jnrw
74 Blakeman Bev InfinityCycles w
75 Kubitz Beate Velo Club Moulin w40
76 Greatorex Libby Wakefield jnrw
77 Kennedy Sarah InfinityCycles w
78 Lord Andrew Condor RC v40
79 Mellor Rachael HVW w40
80 Hickey Kevin BronteWheelers v40
81 McLoughlin Neil Harrogate Nova v50
82 Docker John HSW v40
83 Bland Lyn Norton Wheelers w40
84 WardThompson GrahamW.T.C v50
85 Jones Philip Crosstrax v60
86 Bradford Peter Paul Milnes Bradford oly v40
87 Dixon Peter v40
88 Feather Paul Wakefield Tri v50
89 Wood John Finsbury PK CC v45
90 Yates Stewart Wakefield Tri v50
91 Hodgson Rick Nova Harrogate v50
92 Price Martin Calder Clarion v40
93 Hartle Nicky Dirtwheels w40
94 Jolly Laura w
95 Parker Chris EBCC v40
96 Silkstone Martin Peddlesport v40
97 Rollinson Nerys w40
98 Sarmiento Alison Harrogate Nova w
99 Bloor Hilary Crosstrax w50
100 Rodgers Andrea Norton Wheelers w
101 Beetham Chris West YorksPolice v50
102 Marsh Gary PaulMilnesBradfordOly v50
103 Lloyd Sarah Wakefield Tri jnrw
104 Fraisse Laurene w
105 Cavell Steve Condor RC v50
106 O Brien Jess R.S.T.RacingTeam jnrw
107 Kennedy Sarah Matlock C.C. w
108 Edwards Richard M.S.W. v45
109 Rothwell Fred PaulMilnesBradfordOly v60
110 Hennessy David Wakefield Tri v40
111 Ballentine Karren Craven Energy w40

Senior/Junior
1 Martin Adam Cestria Cycle U23
2 Droger Dieter Dirtwheels S
2 Crampton Neil Crosstrax S
4 Dalton James Pedalsport S
5 Barnes Nick Zepnat U23
6 Sharpe Jamie Hope S
7 Keep Joshua S
8 Watson Robert Dirtwheels U23
9 Partridge Rob Endura Racing S
10 Maudsley Simon Dirtwheels S
11 Pygott Ben PaulMilnesBradfordOly J
12 Denby Matt Jewson Thule S
13 Haswell Kenny Cestria Cycle S
14 Marsh Seb Paul MilnesBradford Oly J
15 Johnson Andy Yorkshire Velo S
16 Downey Sean Cycleways S
17 Crabtree Rick Pedalsport S
18 Downes Matthew Paul Milnes BradfordOly U23
19 Klekner Jiri Wheelspin Cycles S
20 Linebear Jonny Hargreaves S
21 O’Neill David Teamwork Ireland S
22 Warner Duncan Airedale Olympic S
23 Cooper Ben Dirtwheels U23
24 Rudd Andy Dirtwheels S
25 Kershaw Tim Velocake S
26 Kelly Damian EpicMTB S
27 Beachill David Huddersfield RC S
28 Brown Lee Holme Valley WHS S
29 OliverEvans Edwin Boneshaker J
30 Boyes Ivan H.S.W. S
31 Arthuk Dave S
32 Cooks Alistair Leeds Bradford TRI S
33 Howarth Tom S
34 Shaw David Hudds s/wheeler S
35 Peacock David Bronte Wheelers J
36 Asquith Matthew E.B.C.C. S
37 Milsom Paul Calder Clarion S
38 Morgan Jamie Pedalsport J
39 Burgess Mark Calder Clarion S
40 Croston John Calder Clarion S
41 Hebditch Tom Dirtwheels S
42 Palliser Connor E.B.C.C. J
43 Stock Brandon Clifton CC J
44 Bulliuant Mark U/A S
45 Brown Tim Wakey Tri club S

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Our Sponsors
kinesis-logo ElecOnline_Logo (2)-2
National Championships
The National Cyclo-Cross Championships come to Peel Park in Bradford 7-8 January 2017. We've launched a new website to help riders, spectators and sponsors alike including the all-important link to online entry. And following Shrewsbury's#dirtyweekend inspiration last January, we'll be using the helpful and informative hashtag #yorkshirelegover to help promote our event. The website is at http://www.cxchamps.co.uk
%d bloggers like this: