Round 7 Brighouse

2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Winter Series
Round 7 Brighouse
Sunday 28 Oct 2012

Youth
1 Robert Armstrong Epic Cycle U16
2 Robert Scott East Bradf U16
3 Bobbin Gardner Harrogate U16
4 Harry Hardcastle K.C.A. U14
5 Thomas Nelson Pedalspor U14
6 Will Lewis High Peak U16
7 Mason Hollyman K.C.A. U14
8 Jacob Feetham Wakefiel U14
8 Cory Edmonds CSP U14
10 Lucy Horrocks Hope U14G 1st U14 G
11 Matt Taylor Pedalspor U14
12 Simeon Young Pedalspor U14
13 Ben Dransfield Wakefiel U16
14 Euan Cameron East Bradf U14
15 Daniel Gilpin U16
16 Mason Mirzaali Bronte W U14
17 Jordan Reed Wakefiel U14
18 Dylan Flesher Nova CC U16
19 Joe Parker East Bradf U16
20 Luke O’Connell East Bradf U14
21 Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefiel U16G 1st U16 G
22 Will Turner VS Cycles U14
23 Felicity Gledhill Planet X U14 2nd U14 G
24 Arran Brayshaw East Bradf U14

Under-8
1 Alex Beldon Team Swift U8
2 Oliver Hick U8
3 Joseph Ibbotson U8
4 William Huddleston Hudd Star Wh U8
5 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport U8G 1st Girl
6 Oliver Akers Hudd Star Wh U8
7 Benjamin Hodgson Holme Valley Wheelers U8
8 Joseph Whitworth Hudd Star Wh U8
9 James Howard U8
10 James Homa Hudd Star Wh U8
11 Jamie Clarke U8
12 Tilden Windsor U8 2nd Girl
13 Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC U8G 3rd Girl
14 Lucy Milsom Calder Clarion U8G
15 kate Shaw Hudd Star Wh U8G
16 Charlotte Macina Ilkley CC U8G
17 Sally Asquith East Bradford CC U8G
18 Jack Edwards Hudd Star Wh U8
19 Gretel Wood U8G
20 Erin Hatfield Ilkley CC U8G
21 Freya Hatfield Ilkley CC U8G
22 Jamie Milsom Calder Clarion U8
23 Jane Howard U8G
24 francesca Macina Ilkley CC U8G
25 Laura Asquith East Bradford CC U8G
26 Victoria Hodgson Holme Valley Wheelers U8G
27 Jacob Howard U8
28 Tobin Clarke U8

Under-10
1 Toby Kershaw Velocake U10
2 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10
3 Cameron Brandford Wakefield JT U10
4 Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC U10
5 Tom Sheard K.C.A U10
6 Joe Sarmiento U10
7 Alex Bailey Hudd Star Wh U10
8 Martin Smith Hudd Star Wh U10
9 Nathan Fortune KCA U10
10 Matthew Homa Hudd Star Wh U10
11 Kayleigh Wells Yorkshire Velo U10G 1st Girl
12 Dylan Boyes Hudd Star Wh U10
13 Frances Hodgson Holme Valley Wh U10
14 Ruby Whitham Hudd Star Wh U10G 2nd Girl
15 Isabel Miacina Ilkley CC U10G 3rd Girl
16 Fin Oxley U10

Under-12
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12
2 Fin Cooper K.C.A. U12
3 Issac Williams Wakefield JT U12
4 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U12
5 Louis Cook Holme Valley Wh U12
6 Ava Oxley Wakefield JT U12G
7 Henry Hollyman K.C.A. U12
8 Oliver Walton Pedalsport U13
9 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport U12G
10 James Ince K.C.A. U12
11 Julliette Brandford U12G
12 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers U12
13 Paul Asquith East Bradford CC U12
14 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC U12
15 Aaron Ward East Bradford CC U12
16 Issac Waton U12
17 Adam Bailey U12
18 Harry Lea U12
19 Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC U12
20 Nathan Page East Bradford CC U12
21 Joe Hughes Holme Valley Wh U12
22 Ruby Boyes Hudd Star Wh U12G

Vets & Women
1 Taylor Ian CravenEnergy v40
2 Peace Andy Crosstrax v40
3 Young Mike Pedalsport v40
4 Middleton Pete Zepnat v40
5 Bird Graeme v40
6 Cook Dan Planet X v40
7 Taylor Chris Pedalsport v40
8 Hick John v45
9 Haygarth D PLanet X V40
10 Carr Andrew Sowerby Bros v40
11 Horrocks Mark HopeFactory v40
12 Bradbury Robin Airevalley RT v40
13 Bottomley Stephen Crosstrax v40
14 Spencer Marcus Hargreaves Cycles v40
15 Shaw John VanDessel R.C. v40
16 Allen Richard HereComesTheBelgians v40
17 Jennaway David v40
18 Beswick Sean zepnat v40
19 Jacobi Mark Peak RC v45
20 Westwen Andy Pedalsport v40
21 Macina Stefan Team JD Cycles v40
22 Gill Tim Ilkley v40
23 Warren Charles v40
24 Dow Alistair PaulMilnesBradfordOly v50
25 Nicholson Wayne YorkCycleworks v40
26 Pateman Simon Saddleworth Clarion v40
27 Rimmer Steve H.V.W. v40
28 Gineman Ian Moonglu RT v40
29 Holmes Kevin v50
30 Enticknap Matthew Malton Wheelers v40
31 Perks Brian Pedalsport v50
32 Elbor Nick Dirtwheelers v40
33 Dyson James Z.R.T. v40
34 Dobson Richard Whiterose v40
35 Sleaford Paul Norton Wheelers v50
36 Dukes Pete Huddersfield Star Whe v40
37 Shepherd Steven Jorvic MTB v40
38 Piccavey Graham Huddersfield Star Whe v40
39 Savage John Clifton CC v40
40 Beldon Simon T.Swift v40
41 Beachill Tim Hudds RC v50
42 Ainworth Keith L.A. Squadon v50
43 Bibb Darren YorkshireVelo v40
44 Bailey Giles Hudds Star Wheelers v40
45 Wood Phillip TriangleRT v40
46 Cox Matthew Ilkley CC v40
47 Ballentine Dick Craven Energy v40
48 Greatdrex Clive v40
49 Mc Call Steve Ravensthorpe C.C. v40
50 Bland Lyn Norton Wheelers w40
51 Hickey Kevin BronteWheelers v40
52 Moxon Andrew OtleyCC ChevinCycles v40
53 Siement Ted Harrogate Nova v45
54 Cook Andy HVW v40
55 Waggett Nick HereComesTheBelgians v40
56 Brewster Richard U.A v40
57 Mitton Paul v40
58 Hollyman Nigel v40
59 Middlemas N v60
60 Jackson Marie PaulMilnesBradfordOly w40
61 Lord Andrew Condor RC v40
62 Tones Andrew v45
63 Green David Bronte Wheelers v40
64 Horrocks Juliet Hope w45
65 Greatorex Libby Wakefield jnrw
66 McLoughlin Neil Harrogate Nova v50
67 Mellor Rachael HVW w40
68 Sears Steve v40
69 Whiteley John HSW v40
70 Jones Philip Crosstrax v60
71 Wood John Finsbury PK CC v45
72 Rodgers Andrea Norton Wheelers w
73 Rudge Shaun v40
74 Ballentine Karren Craven Energy w40
75 Watson Paul Paul MilnesBradfordOly v50
76 Bradley M H.C.T.B. V40
77 Silkstone Martin Peddlesport v40
78 Dowson Kevin HettonHawks v50
79 Bradford Peter Paul Milnes Bradford oly v40
80 Parker Chris EBCC v40
81 Lloyd Sarah Wakefield Tri jnrw
82 Jolly Laura w
83 Beetham Chris West YorksPolice v50
84 Cox Charlotte Ilkley CC JW

Juniors & Seniors
1 Crampton Neil Crosstrax S
2 Sharpe Jamie Hope S
3 Keep Joshua S
4 Dalton James Pedalsport S
5 McNichol V.C Moulin S
6 Cooper Ben Dirtwheels U23
7 Johnson Andy Yorkshire Velo S
8 Crabtree Rick Pedalsport S
9 Morris David Harrogate Nova S
10 Downes Matthew Paul Milnes BradfordOly U23
11 Rudd Andy Dirtwheels S
12 Beachill David Huddersfield RC S
13 Kelly Damian EpicMTB S
14 Kershaw Tim Velocake S
15 Boyes Ivan H.S.W. S
16 Croston John Calder Clarion S
17 Peacock David Bronte Wheelers J
18 Ward Chris S
19 Lock Daniel S
20 Martlew Andy Norton Wheelers S
21 Asquith Matthew E.B.C.C. S
22 Milsom Paul Calder Clarion S
23 Shaw David Hudds s/wheeler S
24 Wood Andrew Bronte Wheelers S
25 Stock Brandon Clifton CC J
26 Sharpe Iain S
27 Wright Daniel S

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Bespoke Sports Kit
Bespoke Sports Kit have put together some amazing YCCA products for you to buy & they will make a donation to YCCA for every item purchased. Great for Christmas presents! Check out the online shop below or at one of our events: Bespoke Sports Kit YCCA Online Store
Our Sponsors
%d bloggers like this: