Round 8 Bingley

2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Winter Series
Round 8 Bingley
Sunday 25 Nov 2012

Youth
1 Chris Barnes Zepnat U16
2 Tom Seaman Wakefield JT U16
3 Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers U16
4 Robert Scott East Bradford CC U16
5 Harry Hardcastle K.C.A. U14 1st U14 Boy
6 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wh U16 1st U16 Girl
7 Bobbin Gardner Harrogate Nova U16
8 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC U14 2nd U14 Boy
9 Thomas Nelson Pedalsport U14 3rd U14 Boy
10 Jacob Feetham Wakefield JT U14
11 Jordan Reed Wakefield JT U14
12 Lucy Horrocks Hope U14G 1st U14G
13 George Fox East Bradford CC U16
14 Ben Dransfield Wakefield Tri U16
15 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U14
16 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield JT U16
17 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wh U16
18 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes U14G 2nd U14G
19 Lewis Howarth Bronte Wheelers U14
20 Joe Parker East Bradford CC U16
21 Harry Cooper-Oldroyd K.C.A. U14
22 Dylan Flesher Nova CC U16
23 Mason Hollyman K.C.A. U14
24 Ruby Pilling Wakefield JT U16
25 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14
26 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC U14
27 Ryan Middlemiss Dirtwheels U14
28 Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield JT U16G 2nd U16G
29 Luke Benn U16
30 Emma Hansen Wakefield JT U14G 3rd U16G

Under-8
1 Oliver Hick U8G
2 Josh McParland Bronte Wheelers U8
3 Oscar Taylor Clifton CC U8
4 Matthew Warriner Pedalsport U8
5 Freya Hatfield Ilkley CC U8G 1st Girl
6 Beth Howarth Hudd Star Wh U8G 2nd Girl
7 Ellie Howarth Hudd Star Wh U8G 3rd Girl
8 Benjamin Warriner Pedalsport U8
9 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport U8G
10 Sammy Mills U8
11 Erin Hatfield Ilkley CC U8G

Under-10
1 Tim Kershaw Pedalsport U10
2 Chloe Hinchliffe Wakefield JT U10G 1st Girl
3 Alex Bailey Hudd Star Wh U10
4 Jamie Mosely Hudd Star Wh U10
5 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10
6 Rosie Robinson U10 2nd Girl
7 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U10
8 Seb Cliffe Ilkley CC U10
9 Hannah Whitworth Hudd R C U10G 3rd Girl
10 Kayleigh Wells Yorkshire Velo U10G
11 Dylan Boyes Hudd Star Wh U10
12 Luke Kitching Bronte Wheelers U10
13 Ella Hampson Hudd Star Wh U10G
14 Hugh Murray U10
Positions of riders who rode in the wrong age category.
Not counting
1 Sam Kildunie U12
10 Elysia Arroup U12G
12 Jessica Booth U12G
15 Ellie Meilhe U12G
18 Abigail Booth U12G

Under-12
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12
2 Fin Cooper K.C.A. U12
3 Ava Oxley Wakefield JT U12G 1st Girl
4 Louis Cook Holme Valley Wh U12
5 Joshua Greenwood KCA U12
6 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC U12
7 Amy Hinchliffe Wakefield JT U12G 2nd Girl
8 Henry Hollyman K.C.A. U12
9 Tom Whitworth Hudd RC U12
10 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers U12
11 Adam Bailey U12
12 Luke Middlemiss Dirtwheels U12
13 Paul Asquith East Bradford CC U12
14 Scott Wolfenden K.C.A. U12
15 Ruby Boyes Hudd Star Wh U12G 3rd Girl
16 Nathan Page East Bradford CC U12
17 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport U12G
18 James Ince K.C.A. U12
19 Adam Mills U12
20 Fran Murray U12G

Veteran & Women
1 Peace Andy Crosstrax V40
2 Taylor Ian CravenEnergy V40
3 Young Chris Pedalsport V40
4 Taylor Chris Pedalsport V40
5 Cook Dan Planet X V40
6 Young Mike Pedalsport V40
7 Bottomley Stephe Crosstrax V40
8 Bradbury Robin Airevalley RT V40
9 Hick John V45
10 Hinchliffe Phil Bradford RCC V40
11 Rider Stuart RiderCycleCentre V40
12 Horrocks Mark HopeFactory V40
13 Carr Andrew Sowerby Bros V40
14 Spencer Marcus Hargreaves Cycles V40
15 Macina Stefan Team JD Cycles V40
16 Dow Alistair PaulMilnesBradfordOly V50
17 Dyson James Z.R.T. V40
18 Westwen Andy Pedalsport V40
19 Allen Richard HereComesTheBelgians V40
20 Nicholson Wayne YorkCycleworks V40
21 Wright J WakefieldCC V45
22 Warren Charles V40
23 Beachill Tim Hudds RC V50
24 Pickard Simon JediCycles V45
25 Mills Tony York Cycleworks V40
26 Bailey Giles Hudds Star Wheelers V40
27 Savage John Clifton CC V40
28 Kinlock David IlkleyCC V40
29 Gill Tim Ilkley V40
30 Moses Glen Crosstrax V40
31 Morcan Justin Pedalsport V40
32 Rimmer Steve H.V.W. V40
34 Barnes Steven Zepnat V40
35 Piccavey Graham Huddersfield Star Whe V40
36 Holmes Kevin V50
37 Waggett Nick HereComesTheBelgians V40
38 Dukes Pete Huddersfield Star Whe V40
39 Pateman Simon Saddleworth Clarion V40
40 Wood Phillip TriangleRT V40
41 Cook Andy HVW V40
42 Sleaford Paul Norton Wheelers V50
43 Brewster Richard U.A V40
44 Evans Tim Harrogate Nova V45
45 Mc Call Steve Ravensthorpe C.C. V40
46 Graveling John V50
47 Jackson Marie PaulMilnesBradfordOly W40
48 Worton Gary StocktonWheelers V40
49 Plunkett Steven V40
50 Henrickson Owen NortonWheelers V50
51 Tones Andrew V45
52 Leah A V40
53 Cutsforth R V40
54 Siement Ted Harrogate Nova V45
55 Jolly Laura W
56 Middlemas N V60
57 Ballentine Dick Craven Energy V40
58 Hollyman Nigel V40
59 Chippendale Chips Singletrack V40
60 Galloway Sam V40
61 Rodgers Andrea Norton Wheelers W
62 Silkstone Martin Peddlesport V40
63 Hatfield A V40
64 Marsh Gary PaulMilnesBradfordOly V50
65 Dixon Peter V40
66 Hartle Nicky Dirtwheels W40
67 Baines G V40
68 Kubitz Beate Velo Club Moulin W40
69 Wansdown M V50
70 Robinson J V40
71 Cullen J V40
72 Everett Ben V40
73 Bradford Martin Paul MilnesBradfordOly v4 V40
74 Docker John HSW V40
75 Bradford Peter Paul Milnes Bradford oly V40
76 Greatorex Libby Wakefield JW
77 Parker Chris EBCC V40
78 Beetham Chris West YorksPolice V50
79 Middlemiss Peter Otley CC V45
80 Topping D V50

Senior & Junior
1 Harding Bill PaulMilnesBradfordOly J
2 Crampton Neil Crosstrax S
3 Watson Robert Dirtwheels U23
4 Dalton James Pedalsport S
5 Barnes Nick Zepnat U23
6 Last Tom IG SIGMA S
7 Pygott Ben PaulMilnesBradfordOly J
8 Downes Matthew Paul Milnes BradfordOly U23
9 Johnson Andy Yorkshire Velo S
10 Crabtree Rick Pedalsport S
11 Beachill David Huddersfield RC S
12 Marsh Seb Paul MilnesBradford Oly J
13 Kershaw Tim Velocake S
14 Keep Joshua S
15 Thompson Mike TEF Richardsons RT J
16 Milsom Paul Calder Clarion S
17 Warner Duncan Airedale Olympic S
18 Peacock David Bronte Wheelers J
19 Ward Chris S
20 Boyes Ivan H.S.W. S
21 Tomes John Craven U23
22 Cockcroft Garry Bronte Wheelers S
23 Palliser Connor E.B.C.C. J
24 Morgan Jamie Pedalsport J
25 Howarth Tom S
26 Pridmore Adam S

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Our Sponsors
kinesis-logo ElecOnline_Logo (2)-2
National Championships
The National Cyclo-Cross Championships come to Peel Park in Bradford 7-8 January 2017. We've launched a new website to help riders, spectators and sponsors alike including the all-important link to online entry. And following Shrewsbury's#dirtyweekend inspiration last January, we'll be using the helpful and informative hashtag #yorkshirelegover to help promote our event. The website is at http://www.cxchamps.co.uk
%d bloggers like this: