Round 9 Todmorden

2012 Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association Winter Series
Round 9 Todmorden
Sunday 30 Dec 2012

Youth
1 Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers U16
2 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport U16
3 Robert Scott East Bradford CC U16
4 Tom Seaman Wakefield JT U16
5 Chris Barnes Zepnat U16
6 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wh U16 1st U16 Girl
7 Bobbin Gardner Team Hope U16
8 Harry Hardcastle K.C.A. U14 1st U14 Boy
9 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U14 2nd U14 Boy
10 Jacob Feetham Wakefield JT U14 3rd U14 Boy
11 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wh U16
12 Mason Hollyman K.C.A. U14
13 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC U14
14 Thomas Nelson Pedalsport U14
15 Lucy Horrocks Hope U14G 1st U14 girl
16 Ben Dransfield Wakefield Tri U16
17 Harry Cooper-Oldroyd K.C.A. U14
18 Joe Parker East Bradford CC U16
19 Alex Foley Leeds Mercury U16
20 Jack Ford Wakefield JT U14
21 Sam Travis KCA U16
22 Joe Pilling Wakefield JT U14
23 Ryan Middlemiss Dirtwheels U14
24 Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield JT U16G 2nd U16G
25 Luke Benn U16
26 Chris Wilson Wakefield JT U14
27 Ruby Pilling Wakefield JT U16 3rd U16 Girl

Under-8
1 Matthew Warriner Pedalsport U8
2 Henry Parkin Wakefield JT U8
3 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport U8G Ist Girl
4 Oliver Akers Hudd Star Wh U8
5 Harry Metcalfe U8
6 Amber Ford Hudd Star Wh U8G 2nd Girl
7 Joseph Spencer U8
8 Beth Howarth Hudd Star Wh U8G 3rd Girl
9 William Huddleston Hudd Star Wh U8
10 Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC U8G
11 Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC U8
12 Freya Hatfield Ilkley CC U8G
13 Kate Shaw Hudd Star Wh U8G
14 Hannah Shaw Hudd Star Wh U8G

Under-10
1 Toby Kershaw Velocake U10
2 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10
3 Alex Bailey Hudd Star Wh U10
4 Tom Sheard K.C.A U10
5 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U10
6 Kayleigh Wells Yorkshire Velo U10G 1st Girl
7 Luca Longo Hudd Star Wh U10
8 Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers U10
9 Dylan Boyes Hudd Star Wh U10
10 Ella Hampson Hudd Star Wh U10G 2nd Girl
11 Adam Jackson U10

Under-12
1 Max Rushby Pedalsport U12
2 Fin Cooper K.C.A. U12
3 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport U12G 1st Girl
4 Ava Oxley Wakefield JT U12G 2nd Girl
5 James Ince K.C.A. U12
6 Tom Whitworth Hudd RC U12
7 Henry Hollyman K.C.A. U12
8 Luke Middlemiss Dirtwheels U12
9 Tom Ford U12
10 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC U12
11 Scott Wolfenden K.C.A. U12
12 Adam Bailey Hudd Star Wh U12
13 Nathan Page East Bradford CC U12
14 Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC U12
15 Ruby Boyes Hudd Star Wh U12G 3rd Girl
16 Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC U12

Veteran & Women

1 Peace Andy Crosstrax V40
2 Taylor Chris Pedalsport V40
3 Clough Noel Fietsen Tempo V40
4 Young Chris Pedalsport V40
5 Bird Graeme V40
6 Watson Jonathan ChargeBikes V40
7 Bottomley Stephe Crosstrax V40
8 Rider Stuart RiderCycleCentre V40
9 Spencer Marcus Hargreaves Cycles V40
10 Allen Richard HereComesTheBelgians V40
11 Dorrington A PLanet X V40
12 Moses Glen Crosstrax V40
13 Dobson Richard Whiterose V40
14 Wright J WakefieldCC V40
15 Kinlock David IlkleyCC V40
16 Gill Tim Ilkley V40
17 Rimmer Steve H.V.W. V40
18 Warren Charles V40
19 Morcan Justin Pedalsport V40
20 Holmes Kevin V50
21 Savage John Clifton CC V40
22 Cutsforth R Velo Club Beverley V40
23 Cox Matthew Ilkley CC V40
24 Nelson C Pelgian V40
25 Dow Alistair PaulMilnesBradfordOly V50
26 Ballentine Dick Craven Energy V40
27 Schofield D Rossendale RC V50
28 Woodward A HSW V40
29 Evans Tim Harrogate Nova V40
30 Sleaford Paul Norton Wheelers V50
31 Goulden Paul Here ComesTheBelgians V40
32 Waddington Paul V.c. Beverley V40
33 Watt Tom Histon MTB V40
34 Forrester Craig Dior Xt RC V40
35 Ingham Phil Pedalsport V40
36 Graveling John V50
37 Anderton Mark Tod Harriers V50
38 Greatorex Clive V40
39 Horrocks Mark HopeFactory V40
40 Ginley John CONDOR RC V70
41 Fletcher Tracy Empella W40
42 Carr B Stay Classy RC V40
43 Pateman Simon Saddleworth Clarion V40
44 Waggett Nick HereComesTheBelgians V40
45 Jackson Marie PaulMilnesBradfordOly W40
46 Scott Mike Sheffield stars V50
47 Rutter J Cyclesport Pendle V40
48 Turner Mark CSP V40
49 Bradford Peter Paul Milnes Bradford oly V40
50 Horrocks Juliet Hope W40
51 Lord Andrew Condor RC V40
52 Forrester K V40
53 Rodgers Andrea Norton Wheelers W
54 Galloway Sam V40
55 Kinloch Alison Ilkley W
56 Kubitz Beate Velo Club Moulin W40
57 Hatfield A V40
58 Silkstone Martin Peddlesport V40
59 Osenton Emma Kinesis-Morullo W40
60 Mills Ali Mills CC V40
61 Jackson G V40
62 Kitchen Tony Airevalley RT V40
63 Greatorex Libby Wakefield JW
64 Bennard A Lancaster V40
65 Jolly Laura W
66 Middlemiss Peter Otley CC V40
67 Bradford Martin Paul MilnesBradfordOly v4 V40
68 Bacon Jess Clifton CC W
69 Marsh Gary PaulMilnesBradfordOly V50
70 Parkin G Wakefield Tri V40?
71 Parkinson John Here ComesTheBelgians V40
72 Hartle Nicky Dirtwheels W40
73 Rollinson Nerys W40
74 Lloyd Sarah Wakefield Tri JW
75 Collingridge H Velocare V40
76 Oxley E On One V40

Senior & Junior

1 Jebb Rob Hope S
2 Wardell Rab S
3 Harding Bill PaulMilnesBradfordOly J
4 Barnes Nick Zepnat U23
5 Thompson Mike TEF Richardsons RT J
6 Murry Keith S
7 Sharpe Jamie Hope S
8 Pygott Ben PaulMilnesBradfordOly J
9 Downes Matthew Paul Milnes BradfordOly U23
10 Huw Oliver S
11 Eedy Ben S
12 Crabtree Rick Pedalsport S
13 O’Neill David Teamwork Ireland S
14 Johnson Andy Yorkshire Velo S
15 Clark Chris York Cycle Works S
16 Kershaw Tim Velocake S
17 Pare Rob S
18 Johnston Dave Dirtwheels S
19 Allan Richard S
20 Johnson K Scott U.K. V
21 Warren Graeme S
22 Peacock David Bronte Wheelers J
23 Rushby Mark Pedalsport S
24 Tudon James S
25 Woolvbridon Ben S
26 Partridge Joey Dirtwheels S
27 Laycock Andy S
28 Gradwell Mike Saddleworth Clarion S
29 Horsham Stuart S
30 Burgess Mark Calder Clarion S
31 Curran Keiran S
32 Palliser Connor E.B.C.C. J
33 Stock Brandon Clifton CC J
34 Wells Kyle Calder Clarion S

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Bespoke Sports Kit
Bespoke Sports Kit have put together some amazing YCCA products for you to buy & they will make a donation to YCCA for every item purchased. Great for Christmas presents! Check out the online shop below or at one of our events: Bespoke Sports Kit YCCA Online Store
Our Sponsors
%d bloggers like this: