2012 Events

2012-13 YORKSHIRE SUMMER CYCLO-CROSS SERIES

The 2012 Summer Series was sponsored by Pedalsport. Following the loss of round 6, the series was decided based on a rider’s best 6 scores from 8 events. Ties decided on better performance at final round.

Events & Results (all xls spreadsheet downloads)
Round 1: 02/05/12 Oakbank School, Keighley – Results 2012 Summer round-1
Round 2: 16/05/12 Todmorden – Results 2012 Summer round-2
Round 3: 06/06/12 Colne Valley HS – Results 2012 Summer round-3
Round 4: 13/06/12 Kippax 1 – Results 2012 Summer round-4
Round 5: 27/06/12 Harrogate – Results 2012 Summer round-5
Round 6: 11/07/12 Brooksbank School, Elland – CANCELLED due to waterlogging
Round 7: 18/07/12 Kippax 2 – Results 2012 Summer round-7
Round 8: 25/07/12 Brighouse High School – Results 2012 Summer round-8
Round 9: 08/08/12 Newsome High School, Huddersfield – Results 2012 Summer round-9

Final Series Standings

Download – 2012 Summer Series Standings (xls Spreadsheet)

Over-14
1 Seth Smith Paul Milnes RT V 578
2 Andy Peace Crosstrax V 578
3 Mike Young Pedalsport V 571
4 Nick Barnes Zepnat RT J 565
5 Graeme Bird U/A S 557
6 Rick Crabtree Pedalsport S 546
7 Ben Cooper Bill Hargreaves Cycle S 536
8 Matt Worton Hetton Hawks U16 533
9 Steve Bottomley Crosstrax V 526
10 Jonathan Limebear Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles S 511
11 Andrew Carr V 511
12 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Tri / Jedi Cyclesport S 497
13 Trevor Schofield Hambleton RC S 495
14 Victoria Wilkinson U/A W 476
15 Mark Rushby Pedalsport S 470
16 Andy Johnson Yorkshire Velo S 465
17 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT U16 463
18 David Jennaway V 462
19 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers U16 461
20 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC V 450
21 Owen Mitton Huddersfield RC V 439
22 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wh S 412
23 Justin Morgan Pedalsport V 407
24 Matthew Downs Paul Milnes J 401
25 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V 400
26 Scott Weston Crosstrax S 396
27 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes RT J 392
28 Lee Brown Holme Valley Wheelers S 385
29 David Kinlock Ilkley CC V 384
30 Chris Taylor Pedalsport V 383
31 John Hick Holme Valley Wheelers V 382
32 Ian Nichols Thurcroft S 361
33 Brian Perks Pedalsport V 354
34 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion V 350
35 Tim Kershaw Velocake S 339
36 Ian Blackburn Slipstream RT S 339
37 Marcus Spencer Batley CC V 338
38 Tim Small U16 332
39 David Peacock U16 322
40 Mick Gradwell Saddleworth Clarion S 321
41 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers V 315
42 Mike Scott Sheffield Stars V 312
43 Justin Taylor Pedalsport S 311
44 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes V 294
45 James Thompson Hope Factory Racing S 294
46 Phil Ingham Pedalsport V 277
47 Charles Warren v 275
48 Peter Dukes HSW V 265
49 Andrew Tones V 264
50 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo v 260
51 Ally Wight Hardrock BBM Bikes S 250
52 Ruairi Revell Dirtwheels S 244
53 Danny Seal Pedalsport S 239
54 John Hobson Chevin Cycles S 237
55 Marie Jackson paul Milnes W 229
56 Joey Partridge Dirtwheels S 219
57 Jamie Morgan Pedalsport J 219
58 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes RT V 217
59 Alison Kinlock Ilkley CC W 217
60 Nick Waggett Here Come the Belgians V 210
61 Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V 207
62 Chris Ward S 203
63 Ian Chapman Moonglu V 202
64 Jack Clarkson Hope S 200
65 Steven Wood Oldham Ruffeyds V 199
66 Mike Thompson TEF Richardsons RT J 197
67 Chipps Chippendale VC Moulin V 196
68 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers U16 195
69 Steven Parker Pedalsport V 192
70 Edward McParland GT Racing UK J 191
71 Lars Koerdt Crosstrax V 188
72 Paul Sleaford Norton Wh V 188
73 Simon Maudsley RVO Racing S 187
74 Joshua Keep UA S 186
75 Tony Blythe Paul Milnes V 173
76 Beate Kubitz Velo Club Moulin W 172
77 Simon Rodgers S 170
78 Andy Marshall VS Cycles V 169
79 Tom Seaman Wakefield Tri U16 168
80 Frazer Hardy KCAC V 166
81 Nick Elder Dirtwheels V 166
82 Mark Ferguson Oldham Ruffyeds V 166
83 Jough Watson Charge V 164
84 Chris Beetham WYPCC V 163
85 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes V 159
86 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers V 157
87 Steven Cavell Condor RC V 156
88 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley V 156
89 Paul Daly West Yorks FS V 154
90 Dave Johnson Dirtwheels S 152
91 John Redmond Paul Milnes RT V 152
92 Chris Parker East Bradford V 152
93 Dermott McKee V 150
94 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing V 150
95 Gareth Humphries V 144
96 Michael Rimmer Bronte Wheelers J 143
97 Phil Wood Triangle RT V 142
98 Dick Ballantine Craven Energy V 141
99 Lewis Byram Holme Valley Wheelers U16 141
100 Ed Wolstenholme Huddersfield Star Wheelers S 139
101 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes 139
102 Simon Warner Pedalsport V 138
103 Chris Whearty Pedalsport V 136
104 Peter Dixon V 135
105 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion S 135
106 Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers V 132
107 Nick Dorsey Batley CC V 132
108 Barry Mordue Crosstrax V 129
109 Nicky Hartle Dirtwheels W 126
110 Ed Brown Norton Wheelers S 126
111 John Newton Dirtwheels S 124
112 Jonny Tomes Craven Energy S 119
113 Adam Breaks Craven Energy S 119
114 Brandon Steel Clifton CC U16 114
115 Mike Burdon V 113
116 Mark Pottinger S 112
117 Paul Watson Paul Milnes RT V 112
118 Carl Nelson Here Come the Belgians V 107
119 Andy Cooke Pedalsport V 100
120 Neal Crampton Crosstrax S 100
121 Rob Thackray Paul Milnes S 100
122 John Parkinson Here Come The Belgiums V 99
123 John Hopkinson Aire Valley RT S 98
124 James Dalton Pedalsport S 97
125 J Savage Clifton CC V 94
126 Clive Upton Hambleton Wheelers S 93
127 Tom Randall Rock Racing S 91
128 Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes S 90
129 Timothy Bull Ilkely CC V 89
130 Mark Warrender S 88
131 Ady Rudd Dirtwheels S 87
132 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers U16 86
133 Matthew Cox Ilkley CC V 86
134 Jay Graveling V 86
135 Tom Atkinson Dennis Distribution S 86
136 Neal Hendry Dirtwheels V 83
137 Wayne Byran Holme Valley Wheelers V 82
138 Steve Coates JD Cycles V 82
139 Rob Bunting Pedalsport V 81
140 Frazer Clackerly TEF Richardsons U16 81
141 Ian Holmes Crosstrax V 80
142 James Dyson 3RT V 80
143 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks V 80
144 Clive Greatorex Todmorden Harriers V 78
145 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers V 77
146 Jonny Brook Huddersfield Star Wheelers V 75
147 Gilly Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers W 72
148 Tony Sowarn North Lancs CC V 71
149 Andy Metcalf Yorkshire RC V 70
150 Anthony Catterick S 70
151 John Ellison Bronte wheelers V 70
152 Barry Peace V 68
153 Colin Moses Wharfedale Harriers V 67
154 John Mein Derwentside V 66
155 Stephen Grange Bronte Wheelers S 64
156 Karen Ballantine Keighley & Craven AC W 63
157 Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Tri W 63
158 Bob Duckworth Bury Clarion V 63
159 John Houlihan TNFC V 63
160 Mick Wrench V 62
161 Lee Speight Pedalsport S 61
162 Andrea Halman Norton Wheelers W 60
163 Craig Forrester V 59
164 N Guscinski Yorkshire Velo V 59
165 Steve Rimmer Holme Valley Wheelers V 59
166 K Storn Airedale V 58
167 Des Thorpe Oldham Ruffyeds V 57
168 Paul Miles TNFC S 57
169 Alan Dorrington Planet X V 56
170 John Belson V 56
171 Mark Mitchell paul Milnes V 56
172 Ian McParland Bronte Wheelers V 54
173 Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Bros V 53
174 Stephen Cooper HCTB V 52
175 Andrew Wood Bronte Wheelers S 52
176 Paul Blackburn Thurcroft V 51
177 Robert Scott East Bradford U16 50
178 Chris Nunn Paul Milnes V 48
179 Kirsty Fawkes Paul Milnes W 47
180 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes V 46
181 Ben Gillespie Saddleworth Clarion S 46
182 Phil Rawnsley Paul Milnes V 46
183 Paul Gilbert Mint Sauce S 44
184 N Baldwin Yorkshire Velo V 41
185 S Gillespie Oldham Ruffeyds S 41
186 Guy Kestevan TNFC V 40
187 Nikola Butler Pedalsport W 38
188 Deryck Jones V 38
189 Richard Edwards WYPCC V 37
190 Kev Hickie Bronte Wh V 37
191 Richard Burnham Condor RC V 37
192 Luke Hardy J 36
193 Andy Holgar TNFC V 33
194 Jamie Booth U16 32
195 John Bolton Pedalsport V 32
196 Robert Horner 3RT V 32
197 Sharon Smith Otley AC W 31
198 Mark Anderton Todmorden Harriers V 30
199 Stuart McGregor SLM Racing S 29
200 Phil Jones Crosstrax V 27
201 Edward Battye Crosstrax V 27
202 Graham Illingworth V 26
203 Ted Sarmfereto Nova V 26
204 Jane Chadwick Dirtwheels W 25
205 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers V 25
206 Jamie Brady Tyne & Wear Fire V 24
207 Craig Smithson Pendle Forrest S 23
208 Sammy Smithson Rollapaluza S 23
209 A Lord Condor RC V 22
210 Andrew Wilcock East Bradford S 22
211 Laura Rhodes Dirtwheels W 19
212 Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion S 17
213 Anthony Kitching V 16
214 M Bradford V 16
215 James Green S 15
216 Peter Milsom Calder Clarion V 14
217 Ben Nelson S 13
218 Alex Yap S 12
219 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax W 11
220 David TBC V 11

Under-14
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12 597
2 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U12 595
3 Max Rushby Pedalsport U12 589
4 Thomas Nelson Pedalsport U14 585
5 Joe Parker East Bradford CC U14 570
6 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14 564
7 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC U12 543
8 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10 535
9 Chris Miles Bronte Wheelers U12 532
10 Oliver Walton Pedalsport U10 523
11 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U8 509
12 Ava Oxley Wakefield Tri Club U10 462
13 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport U8 431
14 Mason Murzalli Bronte Wheelers U12 368
15 Louis Cook Pedalsport U12 364
16 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes RT U14 358
17 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport U12 355
18 Nathan Page East Bradford U10 337
19 William Thackray Paul Milnes RT U12 321
20 Toby Kershaw Velocake U10 320
21 Ella Hampson Huddersfield star Wheelers U10 303
22 Katie Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8 295
23 Will Bunting Out of the Saddle U12 252
24 Bjorn Koerdt Otley CC U8 248
25 Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8 246
26 Thomas Wood Oldham Rufyeds U12 243
27 Kayleigh Wells Yorkshire Velo U10 239
28 Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes U12 237
29 Adam Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10 233
30 Aaron Wolstenholme U12 232
31 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC U10 222
32 Matt Warrier Pedalsport U8 216
33 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8 215
34 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U12 215
35 Eve Rushby Pedalsport U8 209
36 Olivia Rushby Pedalsport U8 208
37 Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8 207
38 Rob Scott East Bradford CC U14 197
39 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Tri U14 193
40 Jim Brown Holme Valley Wheelers U12 192
41 Lucy Horrocks Team Hope U12 189
42 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U12 187
43 Adam Fortune KCA U10 179
44 Lewis Gardiner Huddersfield Star Wheelers U14 175
45 Josh Greenwood KCA U12 174
46 Reece Oldfield Bronte Wh U12 162
47 Alex Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8 158
48 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers U10 152
49 Nathan Fortune KCA U8 152
50 Jack Edwards U8 131
51 Thomas Mein MTS U14 100
52 Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley RT U14 99
53 Gary Edmondson CSP U12 97
54 Ben Dransfield Wakefield Tri U14 96
55 Henry Hollyman KCA U10 96
56 Harry Cooper KCA U14 94
57 Andrew Farquhar Holme Valley Wheelers U14 94
58 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC U12 94
59 Fin Cooper KCA U12 93
60 Josh Gleeson U14 91
61 Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Tri U14 91
62 Jack Dorrington CSP U12 90
63 Felicity Gledhill Planet X U12 88
64 Oliver Bridge U14 86
65 Adam Nelson Here Come the Belgians U12 86
66 Harvey Leak-Smith U12 86
67 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits U14 86
68 Alfie Richie Mercury U14 85
69 Jack Wilcock East Bradford CC U14 85
70 Nicole Stiff Pedalsport U14 85
71 Jamie Lockett U10 84
72 Nicky Farquhar Holme Valley Wheelers U14 83
73 Oliver Bell Kippax North U14 83
74 Charlotte Priestely Kippax North U14 82
75 Jimmy Harding Paul Milnes RT U12 82
76 Dominic Bridge U12 81
77 Izzy Ritchie Mercury U14 81
78 Elliott Smith HSW U12 80
79 Charlotte Burton Kippax North U12 80
80 Joe Sarmiento Nova U10 80
81 Harry Stead U10 79
82 Kaitlin Monks Kippax North U14 79
83 Zacu Zonde U14 78
84 Tom Sheard KCA U10 77
85 Honour Kestevan TNFC U10 77
86 Martin Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8 77
87 Orla Hunt Mercury U14 77
88 Jake Rayner Kippax North U10 76
89 Jenny Gill Ilkley CC U12 76
90 Josh Harvey Wilkinson U14 75
91 Joshua Riley Kippax North U10 75
92 Jacob Kent Mercury U10 74
93 Max Stead U10 74
94 Adam Clayson Kippax North U14 73
95 Ella Dorrington CSP U8 73
96 Josh McParland Bronte Wheelers U8 73
97 Ben Priestley Kippax North U14 71
98 Imogen Harrison-Devereux Mercury U10 70
99 Joe Hurst U10 69
100 Ross Kemp Mercury U10 69
101 Duke Kitching U10 67
102 Lilly B Young U10 66

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Bespoke Sports Kit
Bespoke Sports Kit have put together some amazing YCCA products for you to buy & they will make a donation to YCCA for every item purchased. Great for Christmas presents! Check out the online shop below or at one of our events: Bespoke Sports Kit YCCA Online Store
Our Sponsors
%d bloggers like this: