Round 1 Malsis School Results

PEDALSPORT YORKSHIRE SUMMER CYCLO-CROSS SERIES Round 1

Date: Wed, 1st May 2013
Event Type: Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue: Malsis School Colne Road, Sutton-in-craven, Keighley, BD20 8DT

Event organiser:Mr Peter Charlton, 30 Slaymaker Lane, Oakworth, KEIGHLEY West Yorks BD22 7EU 01535643184

Results (Series Standings)

Over-14 Race
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cyclesport V40
2 Ed McParland GT Racing UK S
3 Nick Barnes Zepnat RT U23
4 John Hopkinson Aire Valley/Altura S
5 Andy Peace Jedi Cyclesport V40
6 Neil Crampton Torq S
7 Chris Clarke York Cycle Works S
8 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport S
9 Mike Young Pedalsport V40
10 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes U16
11 Steve Bottomley Crosstrax V40
12 Ben Cooper Dirtwheels U23
13 Matt Denby Jewson V40
14 Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC S
15 Rob Thackray Paul Milnes S
16 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes U16
17 Chris Taylor Pedalsport V40
18 Dave Haygarth PLanet X V40
19 Stuart Rider Riders Cycle Centre V40
20 Graeme Bird U/A V40
21 Tim Kershaw Pedalsport V40
22 Bob Addey u/a S
23 Stefan Macina JD Cycles V40
24 Chris Barnes Zepnat RT U16
25 Tom Seaman Wakefield Jun Tri U16
26 Andy Johnson Yorkshire Velo S
27 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing V40 at 1 lap
28 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley V40 at 1 lap
29 Justin Morgan Pedalsport V50 at 1 lap
30 Stu Coates J.D.Cycle V40 at 1 lap
31 David Kinlock Ilkley CC V40 at 1 lap
32 Trevor Schofield Moonglu RT S at 1 lap
33 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wh S at 1 lap
34 Marcus Spencer Hargreaves Cycles V40 at 1 lap
35 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC V40 at 1 lap
36 Ed Wolstenholme Huddersfield Star Wheelers S at 1 lap
37 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly V50 at 1 lap
38 Ian Ashworth Cyclesport Pendle V40 at 1 lap
39 Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums S at 1 lap
40 Mark Rushby Pedalsport S at 1 lap
41 Dave Micklethwaite 3RT S at 1 lap
42 Barry Mordue Crosstrax V40 at 1 lap
43 David Peacock Dirtwheels Jun at 1 lap
44 Ian Chapman V40 at 1 lap
45 James Dyson 3RT V40 at 1 lap
46 Andrew Pearson Huddersfield Star Wheelers S at 1 lap
47 Ian Hobson Hope Factory S at 1 lap
48 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wh U16G at 1 lap
49 Tim Gill Ilkley CC V40 at 1 lap
50 Nick Elder Dirtwheels Cycles V40 at 1 lap
51 Matthew Bates u/a S at 1 lap
52 Justin Taylor Pedalsport S at 1 lap
53 Stephen Grange Bronte Wheelers S at 1 lap
54 John Murfin Settle Wheelers V40 at 1 lap
55 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40 at 1 lap
56 Scott Weston Crosstrax S at 1 lap
57 Tim Small Aire Valley RT Jun at 1 lap
58 Nikola Butler Pedalsport W at 1 lap
59 Andrew Tones u/a V40 at 1 lap
60 Brian Perks Pedalsport V50 at 1 lap
61 Ben Howe CSP S at 1 lap
62 Ian Nichols u/a S at 1 lap
63 George Fox East Bradford CC U16 at 1 lap
64 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes/Bfd Oly WV at 1 lap
65 Charles Warren u/a V50 at 1 lap
66 Harry Cooper-Oldroyd KCA U16 at 1 lap
67 Simon Pickard Jedi Cyclesport V40 at 1 lap
68 Alan Dorrington Planet X V40 at 1 lap
69 Jamie Morgan Pedalsport Jun at 1 lap
70 Chris Ward Huddersfield Star Wheelers S at 1 lap
71 Clive Upton Hambleton RC S at 1 lap
72 Ben Appleby Alford Wheelers S at 1 lap
73 Daniel Locke S at 1 lap
74 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers V50 at 1 lap
75 Steve Rimmer Holme Valley Wh V50 at 1 lap
76 Glyn Baines u/a V40 at 1 lap
77 Phil Ingham Pedalsport V40 at 1 lap
78 Mike Scott Sheffield Stars CSC V50 at 1 lap
79 Carl Nelson Here Come the Belgians V40 at 1 lap
80 Adam Pridmore S at 1 lap
81 Stuart Pitches Ilkley Cycling Club V40 at 1 lap
82 Paul Nutton u/a V40 at 1 lap
83 Phillip Hancock u/a S at 1 lap
84 Tim Bull Ilkley CC V40 at 1 lap
85 Liam Gilpin Wakefield U16 at 1 lap
86 Ben Smith Alba Rossa CC S at 1 lap
87 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wh U16 at 1 lap
88 Pete Dukes Huddersfield Star Whe V40 at 1 lap
89 Ben Dransfield Wakefield Tri U16 at 1 lap
90 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion S at 1 lap
91 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes V50 at 1 lap
92 Ian McParland Bronte Wheelers V40 at 1 lap
93 Ru Willis Ilkley U16 at 1 lap
94 Renee Saxton W at 2 laps
95 Stuart Bryam Barlick Fell Running V40 at 2 laps
96 Dick Ballantine Craven Energy Tri/Jedi Cyclesport V40 at 2 laps
97 Craig Forrester u/a V40 at 2 laps
98 Phil Wood Triangle RT V40 at 2 laps
99 Andy Cook Holme Valley WHS V40 at 2 laps
100 Alison Kinloch Ilkley CC W at 2 laps
101 Andy Hunt Otley AC V40 at 2 laps
102 Steve McCall Ravensthorpe C.C. V40 at 2 laps
103 John Whiteley West Yorks Fire Service V40 at 2 laps
104 John Green u/a S at 2 laps
105 Tim Spooner Aire Valley Cycles V40 at 2 laps
106 Liz Taylor Pedalsport W at 2 laps
107 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers V40 at 2 laps
108 Sarah Romell u/a W at 2 laps
109 James Hendry Dirtwheels U16 at 2 laps
109 Sarah Murray Leeds Greyhounds W at 2 laps
111 Gary Raisbeck u/a S at 2 laps
112 Dave Topping V40 at 2 laps
113 Luke Benn KCA/Paul Milnes U16 at 2 laps
114 Barry Peace Bradford RCC V60 at 2 laps
115 Peter Dixon u/a V40 at 2 laps
116 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes RT V40 at 2 laps
117 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes V50 at 2 laps
118 John Redmond Paul Milnes RT V50 at 2 laps
119 Nicky Hartle Dirtwheels W at 2 laps
120 Joe Parker East Bradford CC U16 at 2 laps
121 Martyn Bradford u/a V40 at 2 laps
122 Amy O’Halloran Dirtwheels W at 2 laps
123 H Nicholson u/a V60 at 2 laps
124 Gareth Farnon-Jones u/a V50 at 3 laps
125 John Parkinson Here Come the Belgians V40 at 3 laps
126 Steven Cavell Condor V50 at 3 laps
127 Mark Warriner Pedalsport V40 at 3 laps
128 Andrew Wilcock East Bradford CC V40 at 3 laps
129 David Walton Pedalsport V50 at 3 laps
130 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes RT V60 at 3 laps
131 Chris Parker East Bradford CC V50 at 3 laps
132 Chris Stiff Pedalsport V40 at 3 laps
133 Matthew Cook Ilkley CC V40 at 3 laps

Under-14 Race
1 Thomas Nelson Pedalsport U14
2 Max Rushby Pedalsport U14
3 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12
4 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U14
5 Fin Oldroy-Cooper KCA U12
6 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14
7 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes U14
8 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport U12G
9 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10
10 Georgia Savory Cyclesport U14G
11 Lewis Cook Holme Valley Wh U12
12 Toby Kershaw Pedalsport U10
13 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawkes U12
14 Arran Brayshaw East Bradfo U14
15 Jonny Gill Ilkley CC U12 at 1 lap
16 Tom Whitworth Hudd RC U14 at 1 lap
17 Scott Wolfenden K.C.A. U12 at 1 lap
18 Oliver Walton Pedalsport U12 at 1 lap
19 Toby Haigh Malsis School U14 at 1 lap
20 Nathan Page East Bradford CC U12 at 1 lap
21 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U10 at 1 lap
22 Adam Fortune U12 at 1 lap
23 Tom Sheard K.C.A U10 at 1 lap
24 Jack Wilcock East Bradford CC U14 at 1 lap
25 Oscar Schofield Malsis School U14 at 1 lap
26 Reece Oldfield Bronte Wheelers U14 at 1 lap
27 Marshal Buchanan Cyclesport Pendle U10 at 1 lap
28 Jack McLellan Malsis School U14 at 1 lap
29 William Thackray Paul Milnes U12 at 1 lap
30 Matthew Warriner Pedalsport U8 at 1 lap
31 Liam Clark Malsis School U14 at 1 lap
32 Nathan Fortune KCA U10 at 1 lap
33 Anthony Clark Malsis School U10 at 1 lap
34 Ella Hanson Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10 at 1 lap
35 Oliver Ashmore u/a U14 at 1 lap
36 Olivia Ingham Pedalsport U12 at 1 lap
37 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport U8G at 2 laps
38 Josh McParland U8 at 2 laps
39 E Ashworth Cyclesport Pendle U8 at 2 laps
40 Jack Heap Bronte Wheelers U14 at 2 laps
41 Lily Young Bronte Wheelers U10 at 2 laps
42 Jack Bailey KCA U8 at 2 laps
43 Wil Lampkin U8 at 2 laps
44 Holly Whiteley Hudd Star Wh U12 at 2 laps
45 Harry Fox U14 at 2 laps
46 Matthew Travis Malsis School U10 at 2 laps
47 Florence Whiteley Hudd Star Wh U10 at 2 laps
48 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC U14 at 2 laps
49 Amelia Walton Pedalsport U8 at 2 laps
50 Max Lampkin U8 at 2 laps
51 Matthew Peace U8 at 2 laps

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Bespoke Sports Kit
Bespoke Sports Kit have put together some amazing YCCA products for you to buy & they will make a donation to YCCA for every item purchased. Great for Christmas presents! Check out the online shop below or at one of our events: Bespoke Sports Kit YCCA Online Store
Our Sponsors
%d bloggers like this: