Round 5 Pateley Bridge Results

PEDALSPORT YORKSHIRE SUMMER CYCLO-CROSS SERIES Round 5

Sunday, 16th June 2013 – Nidderdale High School, Low Wath Road, Pateley Bridge, HG3 5HL
Event organiser: Mr Fred Rothwell, 5 Church Close, St Peters Avenue, Sowerby, SOWERBY BRIDGE, HX6 1HA, 01422 832195 fredrothwell@hotmail.co.uk

flying

Pic: the Fox Family

Results

Email ycca@hotmail.co.uk with questions/changes

Over-14
1 – 97 Nick Barnes Zepnat Sen.
2 – 182 Chris Taylor Pedalsport V40
3 – 222 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles S
4 – 86 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes/brad.Oly. U.16
5 – 37 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes U16
6 – 10 Mike Young Pedalsport V40
7 – 98 Chris Barnes Zepnat U.16
8 – 24 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax V40
9 – 21 Rick Crabtree Pedalsport S
10 – 199 Andy Johnson Yorkshire Velo Sen.
11 – 62 Graeme Bird V40
12 – 186 Trevor Schofield Moonglu RT Sen.
13 – 74 Barry Mordue Crosstrax V.40
14 – 204 Rob Powell RCC V40
15 – 198 Marcus Spencer Hargreaves Cycles V.40
16 – 1 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC V40
17 – 78 David Kinloch Ilkley CC V.40
18 – 17 Mark Horrocks Team Hope V40
19 – 220 Rich Allen S
20 – 132 Tom Seaman Wakefield Jun.Tri.Club U.16
21 – 19 Justin Morgan Pedalsport V50
22 – 275 Niall Frost Moonglu RT S
23 – 81 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic V.50
24 – 96 Chris Ward Hudds.Star Wheelers Sen.
25 – 254 Ben Woolveridge Peak Revolutions S
26 – 156 Alistair Rees Holme Valley Wheelers V40
27 – 4 Matthew Bates S
28 – 139 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Sen.
29 – 207 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing U16
30 – 75 Michael Burdon Ilkley CC V.40
31 – 8 George Fox East Bradford CC U16
32 – 206 David Jennaway V40
33 – 142 Ivan Boyes Hudds.Star Wheelers Sen.
34 – 100 Ben House CSP Sen.
35 – 230 John Wood Finsbury Park V40
36 – 153 Steve Rimmer Holme Valley Wheelers V.50
37 – 91 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wheelers U.16
38 – 25 Nick Elder Dirtwheels V40
39 – 172 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Tri U16
40 – 255 Kevin Holmes V50
41 – 168 Peter Dukes Hudds.Star Wheelers V.40
42 – 147 John Docker Hudds.Star Wheelers V40
43 – 99 Steve Parker Pedal sport V40
44 – 253 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers V40
45 – 252 Stuart Spencer Moonglu RT V40
46 – 9 Mike Scott Sheffield Stars V50
47 – 67 Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians V40
48 – 20 Jamie Morgan Pedalsport J
49 – 315 Johnny Limebear Batley CC Sen
50 – 256 Steve Barnes Zepnat RT V40
51 – 31 Ben Appleby Alford Wheelers S
52 – 39 James Hendry Dirtwheels Cycles U16
53 – 11 Andy Cook Holme Valley Wheelers V40
54 – 121 Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion V40
55 – 197 Ted Sarmiento Harrogate Nova V40
56 – 239 Tim Evans Harrogate Nova V50
57 – 80 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic W.40
58 – 250 Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova V50
59 – 92 Glyn Baines V.40
60 – 101 Nigel Hollyman Pedalsport V40
61 – 267 James Cullen Otley CC V40
62 – 171 Sean Rudge Pedalsport V40
63 – 262 Paul Gott S
64 – 57 Brian Perks Pedalsport V60
65 – 102 Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Sen.
66 – 280 Andy Wright S
67 – 88 Luke Benn Paul Milnes/KCA U.16
68 – 152 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing WV40
69 – 251 Jonathan Breen Ilkley CC V40
70 – 185 Clive Upton Hambleton RC Sen.
71 – 291 Christian Haw V40
72 – 63 Garry Raisbeck Sen.
73 – 34 Dave Topping V40
74 – 54 Sarah Rowell W.50
75 – 160 Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40
76 – 313 Glen Lambert Paul Milnes V40
77 – 237 Sam Galloway V40
78 – 6 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawkes V50
79 – 120 Mark Royle North Cheshire Clarion V40
80 – 292 Andrew Hatfield Ilkey CC V40
81 – 76 H. Nicholson V.60
82 – 38 Mark Warriner Pedalsport Sen.
83 – 93 Joe Parker EBCC U.16
84 – 51 David Walton Pedalsport V50
85 – 177 Chris Parker EBCC V50
86 – 163 Gilly Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers VW40
87 – 49 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic V60
88 – 301 Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Tri W
89 – 257 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes V50
90 – 183 Paul Gray Doncaster V40
91 – 298 Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Tri U16
92 – 155 Chris Beetham Seacroft Wheelers V50
93 – 260 Michael Rushby Pedalsport V60

Under-14

1 – 8 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12
2 – 15 Thomas Nelson Pedalsport U14
3 – 71 Mason Hollyman KCA U14
4 – 48 Matt Tailor Pedalsport U14
5 – 105 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC U14
6 – 53 Lucy Horrocks Hope U14
7 – 177 James Coates East Bradford CC U14
8 – 102 Gus Gardner U14
9 – 9 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14
10 – 72 Henry Hollyman KCA U12
11 – 12 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10
12 – 2 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks U12
13 – 191 Isaac Waton Hambleton RC U12
14 – 69 Ollie Rees Holme Valley Wheelers U12
15 – 38 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport U12
16 – 164 Avi Bordoley LBT U14
17 – 3 Jonny Gill Ilkley U12
18 – 28 Aaron Brayshaw East Bradford CC U14
19 – 7 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U10
20 – 75 Ben Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers U12
21 – 161 Fred Gill U12
22 – 194 Oscar Waton Hambleton RC U10
23 – 189 Adam Nelson Rossendale HCTR U12
24 – 74 Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers U12
25 – 183 Joe Sarmiento Harrogate Nova U10
26 – 51 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10
27 – 146 Kayleigh Wells Yorkshire Velo U12
28 – 185 Holly Deavin Pedalsport U10
29 – 26 Matthew Wariner Pedalsport U8
30 – 52 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U12
31 – 127 Rory Simkins U10
32 – 149 Cara Burdon U12
33 – 197 Samuel Wright Pedalsport U10
34 – 184 Maddox Howe Cyclesport Pendle U8
35 – 195 Millie Woolveridge U12
36 – 13 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport U8
37 – 182 George Gill U10
38 – 141 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC U10
39 – 96 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10
40 – 187 Dan Deavin Pedalsport U8
41 – 97 Harry Metcalfe U8
42 – 5 Harry fox East Bradford CC U8
43 – 80 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8
44 – 196 Annabelle Woolveridge U8
45 – 4 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC U8
46 – 90 Ben O’Halloran Dirtwheels U8
47 – 37 Amelia Walton Pedalsport U8
48 – 156 Harry Scott Sheffield Stars U16

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Bespoke Sports Kit
Bespoke Sports Kit have put together some amazing YCCA products for you to buy & they will make a donation to YCCA for every item purchased. Great for Christmas presents! Check out the online shop below or at one of our events: Bespoke Sports Kit YCCA Online Store
Our Sponsors
%d bloggers like this: