Round 7 Kippax/Brigshaw Results

PEDALSPORT YORKSHIRE SUMMER CYCLO-CROSS SERIES Round 6

Date: Wed, 10th July 2013, Brigshaw High School, Kippax, Leeds, WF10 2HR

Event promoted by: Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association

Event organiser: Mr Christopher Beetham, 12 All Saints Drive, Woodlesford, LEEDS LS26 8NE – 01132 829496

Results

Email ycca@hotmail.co.uk with questions/changes

Over-14

1 – 196 Ian Taylor Jedi Cyclesport V.40
2 – 97 Nick Barnes Zepnat Sen.
3 – 170 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Sen.
4 – 37 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes U16
5 – 55 Andrew Peace Jedi Cyclesport V40
6 – 182 Chris Taylor Pedalsport V40
7 – 98 Chris Barnes Zepnat U.16
8 – 84 Rob Thackray Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic Sen.
9 – 242 Billy Harding Orange Monkey Pro Team Jun
10 – 86 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes/brad.Oly. U.16
11 – 10 Mike Young Pedalsport V40
12 – 200 Thomas Mein MTS Jun.
13 – 62 Graeme Bird V40
14 – 21 Rick Crabtree Pedalsport S
15 – 317 Richard Binks Clay Cross RT V45
16 – 23 Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic S
17 – 24 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax V40
18 – 201 John Mein Derwentside CC V40
19 – 186 Trevor Schofield Moonglu RT Sen.
20 – 222 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles S
21 – 78 David Kinloch Ilkley CC V.40
22 – 199 Andy Johnson Yorkshire Velo Sen.
23 – 15 Mark Rushby Pedalsport S
24 – 132 Tom Seaman Wakefield Jun.Tri.Club U.16
25 – 96 Chris Ward Hudds.Star Wheelers Sen.
26 – 17 Mark Horrocks Team Hope V40
27 – 110 Jon Hobson Hope Factory Racing Sen.
28 – 198 Marcus Spencer Hargreaves Cycles V.40
29 – 64 Justin Taylor Pedalsport Sen.
30 – 75 Michael Burdon Ilkley CC V.40
31 – 85 John Murfin Settle Wheelers V.40
32 – 1 Andy Whitworth Huddersfield RC V40
33 – 204 Rob Powell RCC V40
34 – 19 Justin Morgan Pedalsport V50
35 – 193 Tim Small Airevalley RT Jun.
36 – 25 Nick Elder Dirtwheels V40
37 – 176 Darren Bibb Dirtwheels V40
38 – 142 Ivan Boyes Hudds.Star Wheelers Sen.
39 – 220 Rich Allen S
40 – 139 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Sen.
41 – 4 Matthew Bates S
42 – 153 Steve Rimmer Holme Valley Wheelers V.50
43 – 230 John Wood Finsbury Park V40
44 – 231 Andy Woodward Huddersfield Star Wheelers V40
45 – 32 Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians V40
46 – 346 Josh Bennett Seacroft Wheelers Youth
47 – 164 Graham Piccavey Hudds.Star Wheelers V40
48 – 16 Scott Weston Crosstrax S
49 – 87 Jon Green Sen.
50 – 57 Brian Perks Pedalsport V60
51 – 77 Timothy Bull Ilkley CC V.40
52 – 107 Ally Wight Hardrock hoodlums Sen.
53 – 22 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers V50
54 – 11 Andy Cook Holme Valley Wheelers V40
55 – 168 Peter Dukes Hudds.Star Wheelers V.40
56 – 66 Ben Dransfield Wakefield Jun. Tri. Club U16
57 – 158 Jay Hudson V40
58 – 31 Ben Appleby Alford Wheelers S
59 – 95 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers W.U16
60 – 14 Ian Nicholls S
61 – 239 Tim Evans Harrogate Nova V50
62 – 171 Sean Rudge Pedalsport V40
63 – 216 Rob Groves Sheffield University Sen
64 – 52 Dick Ballentine Craven Energy V40
65 – 72 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion Sen.
66 – 8 George Fox East Bradford CC U16
67 – 343 Ian Nixon Sen
68 – 91 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wheelers U.16
69 – 53 Andrew Tones V40
70 – 38 Mark Warriner Pedalsport Sen.
71 – 191 Steve McAll Huddersfield Star Wheelers V.40
72 – 338 Terry Lightfoot York Tri Club V45
73 – 120 Mark Royle North Cheshire Clarion V40
74 – 39 James Hendry Dirtwheels Cycles U16
75 – 340 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Jun
76 – 63 Garry Raisbeck Sen.
77 – 88 Luke Benn Paul Milnes/KCA U.16
78 – 344 Jake Douglas All Terrain Cycles Jun
79 – 195 Peter Bradford Paul milnes/Brad.Oly, V.40
80 – 194 Martin Bradford V.40
81 – 181 Liz. Taylor Pedalsport WV40
82 – 136 Tony Blythe Paul Milnes/Brad.Oly. V50
83 – 342 Dave Clark Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic V40
84 – 339 Reuben Barrett Clifton CC V40
85 – 44 B. Peace BRCC Lynn Motors V60
86 – 152 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing WV40
87 – 54 Sarah Rowell W.50
88 – 76 H. Nicholson V.60
89 – 190 Allan Greenwood Aire Valley RT V50
90 – 128 Andrew Wilcock EBCC Sen.
91 – 46 G.Farnan-Jones V50
92 – 167 Graham Ellis Huddersfield RC V40
93 – 187 John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians V40
94 – 333 John Smithies Here Come The Belgians V45
95 – 257 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes V50
96 – 40 Nicky Hartle Dirtwheels Cycles wom.40
97 – 49 Fred Rothwell Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic V60
98 – 345 Gill Crane Clifton CC WV45
99 – 183 Paul Gray Doncaster V40
100 – 341 Abi Morgan Batley CC W
Under-14 Results 

1 – 76 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC U14
2 – 15 Thomas Nelson Pedalsport U14
3 – 153 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Tri U14
4 – 48 Matt Taylor Pedalsport U14
5 – 8 Jenson Young Pedalsport U12
6 – 11 Max Rushby Pedalsport U12
7 – 53 Lucy Horrocks Hope U14
8 – 9 Simeon Young Pedalsport U14
9 – 10 Louis Cook Holme Valley Wheelers U12
10 – 32 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic RT U14
11 – 2 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks U12
12 – 177 James Coates East Bradford CC U14
13 – 164 Avi Bordoley LBT U14
14 – 12 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport U10
15 – 28 Aaron Brayshaw East Bradford CC U14
16 – 3 Jonny Gill Ilkley U12
17 – 56 Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10
18 – 35 Scott Wolfenden KCA U12
19 – 7 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars U10
20 – 46 Tom Sheard KCA U10
21 – 111 Aaran Wolstenholme Huddersfield Star Wheelers U14
22 – 33 Wiliiam Thackray Paul Milnes Bradford Olympic RT U12
23 – 86 Kayleigh Wells Yorkshire Velo U10
24 – 52 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U12
25 – 24 Olivia Ingham Pedalsport U12
26 – 127 Rory Simkins U10
27 – 26 Matthew Wariner Pedalsport U8
28 – 113 Tom Coates East Bradford CC U10
29 – 51 Ella Hampson Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10
30 – 123 Emma Carter Brigshaw High U14
31 – 108 Shannon Boyes Brigshaw High U14
32 – 97 Harry Metcalfe U8
33 – 13 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport U8
34 – 96 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U10
35 – 112 Islay Wolstenholme Huddersfield Star Wheelers U14
36 – 80 Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers U8
37 – 4 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC U8
38 – 154 Tommy Limebear Batley CC U8

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Our Sponsors
kinesis-logo ElecOnline_Logo (2)-2
National Championships
The National Cyclo-Cross Championships come to Peel Park in Bradford 7-8 January 2017. We've launched a new website to help riders, spectators and sponsors alike including the all-important link to online entry. And following Shrewsbury's#dirtyweekend inspiration last January, we'll be using the helpful and informative hashtag #yorkshirelegover to help promote our event. The website is at http://www.cxchamps.co.uk
%d bloggers like this: